Peewee, Divisions, Fun Festival Tournament, 2012-2013 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
2024 F1 WAIVER REQUEST
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2011) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
OHF Dressing Room Policy Info
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Fun Festival Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2012-2013
Fun Festival Tournament
Divisions
Peewee
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2012-2013 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Championships
Details
Sat, Mar 30
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Waterloo Schlueter Hyundai
W
@ Waterloo JDI Cleaning
P-F1
Albert McCormick West
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pelham Pirates
W
@ Dundas Kings
P-F2
Albert McCormick East
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings Team 4
@ Brampton Itek Bruins
W
P-F3
Albert McCormick West
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
W
@ Waterloo Minor Peewee Lowe's
P-F4
Albert McCormick East
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Port Credit Storm
@ Dundas Senators
W
P-F5
Albert McCormick West
1-7
Group P
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo JDI Cleaning
3
0
0
6
15
3
+12
0.833
1-5 (W)
4-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
Waterloo Schlueter Hyundai
3
0
0
6
15
5
+10
0.750
2-5 (W)
4-0 (W)
6-3 (W)
Dundas Kings
2
1
0
4
8
6
+2
0.571
1-0 (W)
4-1 (L)
2-6 (W)
Pelham Pirates
1
1
1
3
12
7
+5
0.632
0-5 (L)
1-11 (W)
1-1 (T)
Brampton Itek Bruins
1
1
1
3
9
8
+1
0.529
2-5 (L)
2-2 (T)
5-1 (W)
Oak Ridges Kings Team 4
1
2
0
2
8
8
0
0.500
0-5 (W)
2-3 (L)
5-1 (L)
Waterloo Minor Peewee Lowe's
0
1
2
2
3
4
-1
0.429
1-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
Minto Mad Dogs
1
2
0
2
7
13
-6
0.350
1-5 (L)
2-3 (W)
6-3 (L)
Dundas Senators
1
2
0
2
4
11
-7
0.267
3-1 (W)
4-0 (L)
1-6 (L)
Port Credit Storm
0
3
0
0
4
20
-16
0.167
3-1 (L)
1-11 (L)
2-6 (L)
Full Schedule
Mar 29, 2013
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group P
Dundas Kings
W
@ Waterloo Minor Peewee Lowe's
P-1
RIM Pillers
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group P
Minto Mad Dogs
@ Waterloo JDI Cleaning
W
P-2
RIM Optimists
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group P
Pelham Pirates
@ Oak Ridges Kings Team 4
W
P-3
RIM Pillers
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Group P
Dundas Senators
W
@ Port Credit Storm
P-4
RIM Optimists
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Group P
Brampton Itek Bruins
@ Waterloo Schlueter Hyundai
W
P-5
RIM Pillers
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group P
Waterloo JDI Cleaning
W
@ Dundas Kings
P-6
RIM Optimists
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group P
Oak Ridges Kings Team 4
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
P-7
RIM Pillers
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group P
Port Credit Storm
@ Pelham Pirates
W
P-8
RIM Optimists
1-11
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group P
Waterloo Schlueter Hyundai
W
@ Dundas Senators
P-9
RIM Pillers
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group P
Waterloo Minor Peewee Lowe's
@ Brampton Itek Bruins
P-10
RIM Optimists
2-2
Mar 30, 2013
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group P
Pelham Pirates
@ Waterloo Minor Peewee Lowe's
P-11
Albert McCormick East
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group P
Port Credit Storm
@ Dundas Kings
W
P-12
Albert McCormick West
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group P
Dundas Senators
@ Waterloo JDI Cleaning
W
P-13
Albert McCormick East
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Group P
Waterloo Schlueter Hyundai
W
@ Minto Mad Dogs
P-14
Albert McCormick West
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group P
Brampton Itek Bruins
W
@ Oak Ridges Kings Team 4
P-15
Albert McCormick East
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Championships
Waterloo Schlueter Hyundai
W
@ Waterloo JDI Cleaning
P-F1
Albert McCormick West
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Championships
Pelham Pirates
W
@ Dundas Kings
P-F2
Albert McCormick East
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Championships
Oak Ridges Kings Team 4
@ Brampton Itek Bruins
W
P-F3
Albert McCormick West
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Championships
Minto Mad Dogs
W
@ Waterloo Minor Peewee Lowe's
P-F4
Albert McCormick East
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championships
Port Credit Storm
@ Dundas Senators
W
P-F5
Albert McCormick West
1-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
AMCE
- Albert McCormick East, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
AMCW
- Albert McCormick West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
Optimist
- RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
Pillers
- RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On