Waterloo Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By wmha on Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (61 views)
The Waterloo Midget AA team went undefeated in pool play, beating Caledon Hawks, Ajax Knights, Chatham Kent and Flamborough Sabres.  In semi-final action, Waterloo left no doubt against nearby rival, Kitchener Rangers with a score of 5 to 2.  Waterloo proceeded to dominate against London Knights to win the tournament 5 to 1.  What a weekend!!  Waterloo Midget AA team were undefeated champions in the Waterloo Memorial tournament 2018. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By wmha on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 (1010 views)
WATERLOO MINOR HOCKEY COACH DEVELOPMENT CLINICS WMHA is pleased to announce the implementation of Waterloo Minor Hockey Coach Development Clinics. These speciality clinics will be facilitated by Shawn Dietrich and will also feature a special speaker. This is great way to continue coach development in an environment where everyone can learn.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    AAA - Minor Atom - International Silver Stick (8002)
    AAA - Minor Midget - Gloria Rints Memorial International Silver Stick
    MD - Minor Peewee Black - Detroit Nations Cup
    MD - Minor Bantam White - Barrie Canadian Tire Classic (8255)
    Select - Major Peewee - Fusion Fall Frenzy (8477)
    AA / A - Major Atom - Nations Cup Tier 2
    MD - Minor Midget - Canadian Tire Classic (8255)
    MD - Minor Peewee White - Burlington MD Challenge (19-022)
    MD - Bantam Black - Pittsburgh Thanksgiving Classic
    MD
    Minor Peewee White
    8:00 AM
    @ Milton Winter Hawks
    Mainway Arena [MP1]
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    8:15 AM
    vs. Chicago Mission
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Rink #6) [39]
    MD
    Minor Peewee Black
    9:30 AM
    @ USA Patriots
    John Lindell Ice Arena - West Rink [1]
    MD
    Bantam Black
    9:50 AM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Ice Castle Trackside [1]
    MD
    Minor Bantam White
    10:00 AM
    @ Oakridge London
    Allandale Rec Centre (Red) [MBMD2]
    AA / A
    Major Atom
    10:30 AM
    @ St. Peters Spirit
    MT. CLEMENS ICE ARENA [1]
    MD
    Minor Midget
    11:15 AM
    vs. West London
    Allandale Recreation Centre [MMD1]
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    12:05 PM
    vs. Middlesex Islanders
    McKinney Centre #1 [1]
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    1:35 PM
    @ Toronto Red Wings
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Rink #3) [80]
    MD
    Minor Bantam White
    2:00 PM
    @ Aurora Tigers
    Eastview [MBMD4]
    MD
    Minor Peewee White
    2:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
    Appleby Arena [MP4]
    MD
    Minor Peewee Black
    3:40 PM
    vs. PSM Force
    Onyx - Rochester Ice Arena - Rink 2 [2]
    AA / A
    Major Atom
    4:45 PM
    vs. Compuware
    MT. CLEMENS ICE ARENA [2]
    MD
    Minor Midget
    5:30 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    Holly Community Centre [MMMD8]
    MD
    Bantam Black
    5:40 PM
    vs. Toronto Avalanche
    Ice Castle Roadside [2]
    Select
    Major Peewee
    6:00 PM
    @ Centre Wellington
    CW Sportsplex [1]
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    6:00 PM
    @ Detroit Little Caesars
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1 [2]
    AAA
    Major Atom
    7:30 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
    AAA
    Major Midget
    8:30 PM
    @ Windsor Jr Spitfires
    AA / A
    Midget
    8:30 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    Galt Arena [SM18]
    AA / A
    Major Atom
    8:00 AM
    @ Cleveland Barons Black
    FRASER HOCKEY LAND [3]
    MD
    Minor Peewee White
    8:30 AM
    @ Red
    Appleby Arena [MP5]
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    8:45 AM
    @ Windsor Jr Spitfires
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Rink #2) [152]
    Select
    Major Peewee
    10:30 AM
    vs. Belleville
    CW Sportsplex [2]
    MD
    Minor Bantam White
    10:45 AM
    @ Barrie Jr. Colts
    Holly Community Centre [MBMD9]
    MD
    Minor Peewee Black
    10:50 AM
    @ Carolina Rage - Gerspach
    John Lindell Ice Arena - West Rink [3]
    Select
    Major Midget
    11:00 AM
    @ Chedoke Express
    MD
    Minor Novice
    11:00 AM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers White
    MD
    Minor Midget
    12:30 PM
    @ Aurora Tigers
    MD
    Atom
    12:45 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    AAA
    Minor PeeWee
    1:00 PM
    vs. Brantford 99ers
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    1:10 PM
    @ Ajax Pickering Raiders
    Canlan Ice Sports #2 [3]
    Select
    Major Peewee
    1:30 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
    CW Sportsplex [3]
    AA / A
    Minor Peewee
    1:45 PM
    @ St. Thomas Jr Stars
    MD
    Peewee White
    2:15 PM
    vs. Brantford 99ers White
    AA / A
    Major Bantam
    2:30 PM
    vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    MD
    Minor Bantam White
    3:15 PM
    vs. George Bell Titans
    Holly Community Centre [MBMD12]
    AA / A
    Major Atom
    3:40 PM
    vs. Steel City Renegades
    FRASER HOCKEY LAND [4]
    Select
    Major Atom
    4:00 PM
    @ Mount Hamilton
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    4:00 PM
    vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Rink #1) [201]
    MD
    Bantam Black
    4:10 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    YMCA [3]
    AA / A
    Minor Bantam
    4:15 PM
    @ St. Thomas Jr Stars
    AA / A
    Minor Midget
    4:15 PM
    vs. Brantford 99ers
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    4:30 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    AA / A
    Major Peewee
    4:45 PM
    vs. Stratford Warriors
    Select
    Novice
    5:00 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    MD
    Peewee Black
    5:30 PM
    @ Hamilton Huskies White
    Parkdale [ECP68]
    AAA
    Major Bantam
    6:00 PM
    vs. Brantford 99ers
    Select
    Minor Atom
    6:00 PM
    vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    6:05 PM
    vs. Cleveland Barons
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5 [4]
    MD
    Novice Gold
    6:15 PM
    vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
    MD
    Minor Midget
    6:45 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
    Holly Community Centre [MMMD20]
    MD
    Minor Peewee Black
    7:15 PM
    vs. Findlay Trojans - Cairns
    Onyx - Rochester Ice Arena - Rink 3 [4]
    Select
    Major Bantam
    8:15 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    9:00 PM
    vs. TBD
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre [1/4 Finals]
    MD
    Bantam Black
    9:50 AM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    Ice Castle Roadside [4]
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    10:20 AM
    vs. TBD
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre [Semi Finals]
    AA / A
    Major Atom
    10:30 AM
    vs. TBA
    FRASER HOCKEY LAND [FINAL]
    MD
    Minor Midget
    11:15 AM
    vs. Semi - 3rd vs. 2nd
    MD
    Minor Midget
    11:15 AM
    vs. Semi - 1st vs. 4th
    Holly Community Centre
    AA / A
    Minor Atom
    11:30 AM
    vs. London Jr Knights Green
    AAA
    Major Atom
    12:00 PM
    vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
    AAA
    Minor PeeWee
    12:00 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies
    Select
    Major Bantam
    12:00 PM
    vs. Burlington
    MD
    Minor Peewee Black
    12:20 PM
    vs. TBD
    Hazel Park Ice Arena [5]
    AAA
    Major Midget
    12:30 PM
    @ Windsor Jr Spitfires
    MD
    Novice Gold
    12:45 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
    AA / A
    Minor Peewee
    1:30 PM
    vs. London Jr Knights Green
    AA / A
    Midget
    2:00 PM
    vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    MD
    Peewee White
    2:15 PM
    vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    AAA
    Major PeeWee
    2:30 PM
    vs. Brantford 99ers
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    2:45 PM
    vs. TBD
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre [Finals]
    MD
    Bantam Black
    3:10 PM
    vs. Final TBD
    Ice Castle Trackside [5]
    MD
    Minor Midget
    3:45 PM
    vs. Finals - Winners of Semi Finals
    Holly Community Centre
    AA / A
    Major Peewee
    4:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
    AA / A
    Minor Bantam
    4:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
    AAA
    Major Bantam
    4:45 PM
    @ Brantford 99ers
    MD
    Bantam White
    5:30 PM
    @ London Bandits Black
    AA / A
    Major Bantam
    6:30 PM
    @ Stratford Warriors
    Allman [BB43]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    • Fri
      Nov 23
      8:00 AM
      MD - Minor Peewee White
      at Milton Winter Hawks
      Mainway Arena
    • Fri
      Nov 23
      8:15 AM
      AAA - Minor Midget
      vs. Chicago Mission
      Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Rink #6)
    • Fri
      Nov 23
      9:30 AM
      MD - Minor Peewee Black
      at USA Patriots
      John Lindell Ice Arena - West Rink
    • Fri
      Nov 23
      9:50 AM
      MD - Bantam Black
      vs. Caledon Hawks
      Ice Castle Trackside
    • Fri
      Nov 23
      10:00 AM
      MD - Minor Bantam White
      at Oakridge London
      Allandale Rec Centre (Red)
    • Fri
      Nov 23
      10:30 AM
      AA / A - Major Atom
      at St. Peters Spirit
      MT. CLEMENS ICE ARENA
    Our Tournaments
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 21, 2018 at 11:21 AM