Playoff Schedule & Results (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2010) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
LL - U9 Ice Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
F2
Mar 16 2024
4:30 PM
Kitchener Thrashers
Activa (PJD)
6-3
W
LL - U9 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
F4
Mar 16 2024
2:00 PM
Kitchener Avalanche
Activa (PJD)
3-3
T
LL - U9 Timber Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
F8
Mar 16 2024
4:45 PM
Kitchener Coyotes
Activa (Tom Graham)
3-1
W
LL - U9 Wild Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
F7
Mar 27 2024
6:00 PM
Cambridge Nighthawks
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
6-4
W
LL - U10 Ice Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 16 2024
10:00 AM
Kitchener AtoMc White
Don McLaren
0-8
L
LL - U10 Wild Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 16 2024
11:00 AM
Kitchener AtoMc Gold
Don McLaren
0-12
L
LL - U11 Ice Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 17 2024
10:00 AM
Kitchener AtoMc White
Activa (PJD)
1-5
L
LL - U11 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 17 2024
10:00 AM
U11 Timber Wolves
RIM Park (Pillers)
6-1
W
LL - U11 Timber Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 17 2024
10:00 AM
U11 Mountain Wolves
RIM Park (Pillers)
1-6
L
LL - U12 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Cambridge Winterhawks
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
5-1
W
LL - U13 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 16 2024
10:00 AM
Kitchener Moose
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
2-6
L
LL - U13 Timber Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 20 2024
7:15 PM
Cambridge Icehawks
Sports Park (2)
4-0
W
LL - U15 Arctic Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 18 2024
9:00 PM
U15 Timber Wolves
RIM Park (Pillers)
4-2
W
LL - U15 Ice Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
U15 Mountain Wolves
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
4-3
W
LL - U15 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
U15 Ice Wolves
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
3-4
L
LL - U15 Timber Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 18 2024
9:00 PM
U15 Arctic Wolves
RIM Park (Pillers)
2-4
L
LL - U16 Ice Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 17 2024
11:00 AM
Kitchener Titans
RIM Park (Pillers)
2-1
W
LL - U16 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 20 2024
8:30 PM
Cambridge Peak Hawks
Sports Park (1)
0-6
L
LL - U16 Timber Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 19 2024
8:30 PM
Cambridge Chicken Hawks
Sports Park (1)
0-1
L
LL - U18 Ice Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 19 2024
9:30 PM
U18 Mountain Wolves
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
4-8
L
LL - U18 Mountain Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 19 2024
9:30 PM
U18 Ice Wolves
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
8-4
W
LL - U18 Night Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Mar 27 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge Blackhawks
Sports Park (1)
2-3
L
LL - U18 Timber Wolves
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 17 2024
4:00 PM
Kitchener Titans
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
10-4
W
AAA - U10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10PPD18
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
4-1
W
U10PPD19
Feb 25 2024
11:30 AM
Huron-Perth Lakers
RIM Park (Optimists)
1-5
L
U10PPD9
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
St. Marys (Rock)
4-2
W
U10PPD17
Mar 03 2024
11:00 AM
Brantford 99ers
RIM Park (Pillers)
1-3
L
U10PPD20
Mar 15 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
5-4
W
U10PPD4
Mar 16 2024
11:00 AM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
7-8
L
U10PPD8
Mar 24 2024
2:45 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
2-6
L
U10PPD16
Mar 27 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD)
3-1
W
AAA - U11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11PPD18
Feb 23 2024
6:30 PM
Cambridge Hawks
RIM Park (Lions)
7-1
W
U11PPD19
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
8-1
W
U11PPD9
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
St. Marys (Rock)
3-1
W
U11PPD17
Mar 03 2024
11:30 AM
Brantford 99ers
RIM Park (Optimists)
3-2
W
U11PPD16
Mar 15 2024
6:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD)
4-0
W
U11PPD4
Mar 16 2024
12:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
6-2
W
U11PPD8
Mar 24 2024
4:15 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
7-0
W
U11PPD20
Mar 25 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Waterloo Rec Complex
7-0
W
AAA - U12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A7
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro)
2-3
L
A8
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
RIM Park (Optimists)
1-4
L
A9
Mar 09 2024
2:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
5-1
W
A5
Mar 10 2024
1:15 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Clearwater (Red)
3-2
W
D1
Mar 15 2024
8:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
1-3
L
D2
Mar 16 2024
4:30 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
2-4
L
AAA - U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B11
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
RIM Park (Lions)
1-3
L
B5
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (A)
2-1
W
B13
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Waterloo Rec Complex
2-2
T
B9
Mar 09 2024
2:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro)
4-5
L
B12
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
RIM Park (Optimists)
1-0
W
F1
Mar 15 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
2-1
W
F2
Mar 16 2024
3:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
3-4
L
F3
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
1-2
L
F4
Mar 23 2024
12:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Waterloo Rec Complex
2-3
L
AAA - U14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B5
Mar 03 2024
6:15 PM
London Jr Knights
Western Fair (HanStone)
2-5
L
B13
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
Cambridge Hawks
RIM Park (Optimists)
5-2
W
B9
Mar 09 2024
3:30 PM
Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro)
3-3
T
B12
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Waterloo Rec Complex
2-1
W
B11
Mar 12 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
RIM Park (Lions)
1-2
L
E1
Mar 14 2024
8:15 PM
London Jr Knights
Western Fair (HanStone)
0-2
L
E2
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
London Jr Knights
RIM Park (Pillers)
1-3
L
AAA - U15
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B13
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Waterloo Rec Complex
6-1
W
B8
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
5-2
W
B11
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
London Jr Knights
RIM Park (Optimists)
5-2
W
B4
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
PERC
1-3
L
B12
Mar 10 2024
5:45 PM
Brantford 99ers
RIM Park (Optimists)
3-2
W
F1
Mar 16 2024
4:45 PM
London Jr Knights
RIM Park (Pillers)
6-1
W
F2
Mar 17 2024
2:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Western Fair (Major Appliances)
1-0
W
F3
Mar 21 2024
7:15 PM
London Jr Knights
RIM Park (Pillers)
3-5
L
F4
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (A)
1-2
L
F5
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
London Jr Knights
RIM Park (Optimists)
4-1
W
AAA - U16
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A1
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
RIM Park (Pillers)
2-3
L
J6
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RIM Park (Pillers)
5-7
L
J4
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Memorial
5-3
W
J2
Mar 05 2024
8:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre
2-4
L
J5
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
RIM Park (Pillers)
4-2
W
K1
Mar 12 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre
2-5
L
K2
Mar 17 2024
12:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
RIM Park (Pillers)
6-2
W
K3
Mar 21 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre
2-2
T
K4
Mar 23 2024
3:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
RIM Park (Lions)
5-3
W
K5
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre
3-1
W
AAA - U18
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
C1
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
RIM Park (Pillers)
5-3
W
C2
Mar 03 2024
2:15 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
3-3
T
C3
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
RIM Park (Pillers)
0-1
L
C4
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3-1
W
F1
Mar 08 2024
8:25 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
3-0
W
F2
Mar 11 2024
7:30 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
RIM Park (Pillers)
4-2
W
F3
Mar 15 2024
8:25 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
4-1
W
G1
Mar 23 2024
6:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
2-2
T
G2
Mar 24 2024
7:30 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
RIM Park (Pillers)
4-3
W
G3
Mar 26 2024
7:15 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
5-1
W
G4
Mar 30 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Waterloo Rec Complex
G5
Mar 31 2024
3:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
G6
Apr 03 2024
7:30 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Waterloo Rec Complex
AA / A - U12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B2
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
RIM Park (Lions)
5-0
W
B1
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Sports Park (1)
7-1
W
E1
Mar 16 2024
3:00 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Waterloo Rec Complex
4-3
W
E2
Mar 17 2024
3:00 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Medway
4-5
L
E3
Mar 21 2024
6:30 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
RIM Park (Optimists)
2-2
T
E4
Mar 23 2024
6:30 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Medway
3-9
L
E5
Mar 24 2024
1:00 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
RIM Park (Lions)
2-2
T
AA / A - U14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
C1
Mar 16 2024
8:00 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Waterloo Rec Complex
2-3
L
C2
Mar 18 2024
7:45 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Nichols (C)
4-0
W
C3
Mar 23 2024
3:00 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
RIM Park (Pillers)
4-2
W
C4
Mar 25 2024
7:45 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Nichols (C)
3-3
T
C5
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Waterloo Rec Complex
1-0
W
AA / A - U16
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
C1
Mar 14 2024
8:30 PM
Stratford Warriors
RIM Park (Optimists)
1-2
L
C2
Mar 16 2024
7:30 PM
Stratford Warriors
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1-1
T
C3
Mar 17 2024
4:00 PM
Stratford Warriors
Waterloo Rec Complex
0-2
L
C4
Mar 20 2024
8:00 PM
Stratford Warriors
Allman
4-1
W
C5
Mar 23 2024
3:00 PM
Stratford Warriors
RIM Park (Optimists)
3-2
W
C6
Mar 24 2024
6:00 PM
Stratford Warriors
Allman
2-4
L
AA / A - U18
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B1
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
RIM Park (Lions)
3-1
W
B2
Mar 08 2024
8:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD)
2-2
T
B3
Mar 09 2024
5:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
RIM Park (Lions)
1-0
W
E1
Mar 13 2024
8:15 PM
London Jr Knights Green
Western Fair (HanStone)
1-4
L
E2
Mar 16 2024
2:45 PM
London Jr Knights Green
RIM Park (Pillers)
1-4
L
E3
Mar 17 2024
8:15 PM
London Jr Knights Green
Western Fair (HanStone)
2-1
W
E4
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
London Jr Knights Green
RIM Park (Optimists)
4-1
W
E5
Mar 23 2024
8:30 PM
London Jr Knights Green
Nichols (A)
4-7
L