Record Details, Minor Midget, 2015-2016, AAA (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition00000041217114121711
Tournament14743252116781443830141246959
Regular Season1714216126161033492933245411055
Playoff96212918844022281710615146
Overall40278511565442217512210684492510237171
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders000000110072110072
Barrie Jr. Colts110021000000110021
Brantford 99ers110052220031330083
Buffalo 000000211046211046
Cambridge Hawks1100502200623300112
Chatham-Kent Cyclones11007122001223300193
CHI Academy110041000000110041
Clarington Toros000000101004101004
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs110031201134311165
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000100122100122
Halton Hurricanes110020000000110020
Hamilton Bulldogs 100111101013201124
Hamilton Huskies43101610320110775112617
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs000000101003101003
Honeybaked000000101013101013
Huron-Perth Lakers2200951100433300138
Jimmy Johns000000110051110051
Kitchener Jr Rangers642018953201817117403626
Lambton Jr Sting211033101024312057
London Jr Knights530215115140918104422429
Markham Majors000000101013101013
Markham Waxers 000000220072220072
Niagara North Stars 00000022001032200103
North York Rangers110030000000110030
Oakland Jr Grizzlies100111000000100111
Quinte Devils110032000000110032
Rochester Monarchs110031000000110031
Southern Tier Admirals000000101002101002
Sun County Panthers2200721100523300124
Thunder Bay Kings101012000000101012
Toronto Jr Canadiens101023101034202057
Toronto Red Wings201116000000201116
Toronto Titans110020000000110020
Vaughan Kings101003100144201147
Windsor Jr Spitfires110020210141320161
York Simcoe Express000000101013101013
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)0000004220141542201415
Canlan (#2) (Etobicoke)000000110020110020
Canlan (#3) (Etobicoke)110030000000110030
Canlan (#4) (Etobicoke)100111000000100111
Canlan (Etobicoke)220053101034321087
Central Park (North)000000110030110030
Chedoke (Blue)00000032011073201107
Essex (Shaheen)000000110052110052
Galt Arena000000110042110042
Gretzky Center (#1)000000220031220031
Harbor Centre000000211046211046
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1100111000000100111
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2000000101002101002
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4000000100144100144
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6100111000000100111
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000201134201134
Normandy Rec Centre000000100122100122
Preston Aud000000110020110020
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000101024101024
Ridgetown000000110061110061
RIM Park (Pillers)26214187414220131030236110051
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000110043110043
Scotiabank Pond (Rink 1)000000211056211056
Scotiabank Pond (Rink 2)202035000000202035
Scotiabank Pond Rink #1110031000000110031
Scotiabank Pond Rink #4101003101004202007
St. Andrew's College000000101013101013
St. Marys (Blue)100122100111200233
St. Marys (Rock)1100511100612200112
Western Fair (City Chrysler)00000041308164130816
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)110041000000110041
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)00000032101143210114
Western Fair Complex (Porky's)101005000000101005
Westwood Arena (Rink #4)000000110051110051
Westwood Rink #1000000101013101013
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 6, 2022 at 4:39 PM