Bantam, Divisions, Memorial AA & A Tournament (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 15, 2019
B-A (XOVER)B-18:00 AMPillers Markham Waxers 3-2Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-28:00 AMLions Timmins North Stars 4-3Kitchener Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-38:00 AMAMCE Burlington Eagles Blue 2-0Hamilton Huskies Red
B-A (XOVER)B-48:30 AMOptimist Stouffville Clippers 0-1Brantford 99ers
B-A (XOVER)B-59:30 AMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 2-5Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
B-A (XOVER)B-69:30 AMLions LaSalle Sabres 3-3St. Thomas Jr Stars
B-A (XOVER)B-79:30 AMAMCE Belle River Jr Canadians 5-3Cambridge Hawks
B-B (XOVER)B-82:00 PMPillers Cambridge Hawks 3-1Burlington Eagles Blue
B-B (XOVER)B-102:30 PMAMCW Kitchener Rangers 2-1Markham Waxers
B-B (XOVER)B-92:30 PMOptimist Hamilton Huskies Red 1-3Timmins North Stars
B-B (XOVER)B-113:30 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 7-3Stouffville Clippers
B-B (XOVER)B-123:30 PMAMCE Brantford 99ers 3-1Windsor Jr Spitfires
B-B (XOVER)B-134:00 PMOptimist St. Thomas Jr Stars 0-4Belle River Jr Canadians
B-B (XOVER)B-144:00 PMAMCW Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2-2LaSalle Sabres
Saturday, November 16, 2019
B-A (XOVER)B-158:00 AMPillers Timmins North Stars 5-2Cambridge Hawks
B-A (XOVER)B-168:00 AMLions LaSalle Sabres 0-3Brantford 99ers
B-A (XOVER)B-178:00 AMAMCE Markham Waxers 0-7Hamilton Huskies Red
B-A (XOVER)B-188:30 AMOptimist Belle River Jr Canadians 6-0Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
B-A (XOVER)B-199:30 AMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 0-4Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-209:30 AMLions Stouffville Clippers 1-5Kitchener Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-219:30 AMAMCE Burlington Eagles Blue 4-2St. Thomas Jr Stars
B-B (XOVER)B-222:00 PMPillers Cambridge Hawks 3-2Markham Waxers
B-B (XOVER)B-232:30 PMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 1-3LaSalle Sabres
B-B (XOVER)B-242:30 PMAMCW Brantford 99ers 0-1Belle River Jr Canadians
B-B (XOVER)B-253:30 PMPillers Kitchener Rangers 5-1Windsor Jr Spitfires
B-B (XOVER)B-264:00 PMLions Hamilton Huskies Red 3-1Stouffville Clippers
B-B (XOVER)B-274:00 PMAMCE St. Thomas Jr Stars 3-2Timmins North Stars
B-B (XOVER)B-284:00 PMOptimist Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 0-1Burlington Eagles Blue
Sunday, November 17, 2019
B-ChampB-SF18:30 AMOptimist Burlington Eagles Blue 1-5Brantford 99ers
B-ChampB-SF29:45 AMPillers Kitchener Rangers 2-1Belle River Jr Canadians
B-ChampB-F3:00 PMPillers Kitchener Rangers 2-5Brantford 99ers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • AMCE - Albert McCormick Arena East, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • AMCW - Albert McCormick Arena West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • Lions - RIM Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Optimist - RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Pillers - RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:10 AM