Schedule & Results, Memorial AA & A Tournament (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 15, 2019
B-A (XOVER)B-18:00 AMPillers Markham Waxers 3-2Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-28:00 AMLions Timmins North Stars 4-3Kitchener Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-38:00 AMAMCE Burlington Eagles Blue 2-0Hamilton Huskies Red
B-A (XOVER)B-48:30 AMOptimist Stouffville Clippers 0-1Brantford 99ers
MB-AMB-18:30 AMAMCW Waterloo Wolves 3-4Mississauga Terriers
B-A (XOVER)B-59:30 AMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 2-5Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
B-A (XOVER)B-69:30 AMLions LaSalle Sabres 3-3St. Thomas Jr Stars
B-A (XOVER)B-79:30 AMAMCE Belle River Jr Canadians 5-3Cambridge Hawks
M-AM-110:00 AMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 6-2Kingston Canadians
MB-AMB-210:00 AMAMCW Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 5-0LaSalle Sabres
MB-AMB-311:00 AMLions Stratford Jr Warriors 3-7Vaughan Rangers
MB-AMB-411:00 AMAMCE Timmins North Stars 2-4Windsor Jr Spitfires
MM-AMM-111:00 AMPillers Waterloo Wolves 2-3Don Mills Mustangs
M-AM-211:30 AMAMCW Kitchener Jr Rangers 2-0Belle River Jr Canadians
M-AM-311:30 AMOptimist Cambridge Hawks 3-0Markham Waxers
MM-A (XOVER)MM-212:30 PMPillers Centre Wellington Fusion 4-3Kitchener Jr Rangers
MM-A (XOVER)MM-312:30 PMLions Barrie Colts 2-2Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MM-A (XOVER)MM-412:30 PMAMCE Guelph Jr Gryphons 6-0London Jr Mustangs Purple
M-AM-41:00 PMAMCW London Jr Mustangs White 0-6Windsor Jr Spitfires
MM-A (XOVER)MM-51:00 PMOptimist Burlington Eagles 7-1Duffield Devils
B-B (XOVER)B-82:00 PMPillers Cambridge Hawks 3-1Burlington Eagles Blue
MM-BMM-62:00 PMAMCE Richmond Hill Stars 0-2LaSalle Sabres
B-B (XOVER)B-102:30 PMAMCW Kitchener Rangers 2-1Markham Waxers
B-B (XOVER)B-92:30 PMOptimist Hamilton Huskies Red 1-3Timmins North Stars
B-B (XOVER)B-113:30 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 7-3Stouffville Clippers
B-B (XOVER)B-123:30 PMAMCE Brantford 99ers 3-1Windsor Jr Spitfires
B-B (XOVER)B-134:00 PMOptimist St. Thomas Jr Stars 0-4Belle River Jr Canadians
B-B (XOVER)B-144:00 PMAMCW Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2-2LaSalle Sabres
MB-AMB-55:00 PMPillers LaSalle Sabres 4-7Waterloo Wolves
MB-AMB-65:00 PMLions Vaughan Rangers 4-1Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MB-AMB-75:00 PMAMCE Windsor Jr Spitfires 3-6Stratford Jr Warriors
MB-AMB-85:30 PMOptimist Mississauga Terriers 1-1Timmins North Stars
M-AM-56:30 PMPillers Markham Waxers 0-3Waterloo Wolves
M-AM-66:30 PMLions Kingston Canadians 0-4Kitchener Jr Rangers
MM-B (XOVER)MM-76:30 PMAMCE Don Mills Mustangs 2-2Centre Wellington Fusion
MM-A (XOVER)MM-87:00 PMOptimist LaSalle Sabres 2-1Waterloo Wolves
MM-B (XOVER)MM-97:00 PMAMCW Duffield Devils 2-3Richmond Hill Stars
M-AM-78:00 PMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 3-5Cambridge Hawks
M-AM-88:00 PMLions Belle River Jr Canadians 7-0London Jr Mustangs White
MM-B (XOVER)MM-108:00 PMAMCE London Jr Mustangs Purple 1-7Burlington Eagles
MM-B (XOVER)MM-118:30 PMOptimist Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1-3Guelph Jr Gryphons
MM-B (XOVER)MM-128:30 PMAMCW Kitchener Jr Rangers 4-2Barrie Colts
Saturday, November 16, 2019
B-A (XOVER)B-158:00 AMPillers Timmins North Stars 5-2Cambridge Hawks
B-A (XOVER)B-168:00 AMLions LaSalle Sabres 0-3Brantford 99ers
B-A (XOVER)B-178:00 AMAMCE Markham Waxers 0-7Hamilton Huskies Red
B-A (XOVER)B-188:30 AMOptimist Belle River Jr Canadians 6-0Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MB-AMB-98:30 AMAMCW Waterloo Wolves 3-1Vaughan Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-199:30 AMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 0-4Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-209:30 AMLions Stouffville Clippers 1-5Kitchener Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-219:30 AMAMCE Burlington Eagles Blue 4-2St. Thomas Jr Stars
M-AM-910:00 AMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 1-2Windsor Jr Spitfires
MB-AMB-1010:00 AMAMCW Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2-0Windsor Jr Spitfires
MB-AMB-1111:00 AMLions Stratford Jr Warriors 4-2Mississauga Terriers
MB-AMB-1211:00 AMAMCE Timmins North Stars 1-2LaSalle Sabres
MM-A (XOVER)MM-1311:00 AMPillers Richmond Hill Stars 2-1London Jr Mustangs Purple
M-AM-1011:30 AMOptimist Kitchener Jr Rangers 3-0Markham Waxers
M-AM-1111:30 AMAMCW Cambridge Hawks 2-1Belle River Jr Canadians
MM-A (XOVER)MM-1412:30 PMPillers LaSalle Sabres 2-0Duffield Devils
MM-A (XOVER)MM-1512:30 PMLions Centre Wellington Fusion 1-4Waterloo Wolves
MM-A (XOVER)MM-1612:30 PMAMCE Barrie Colts 1-2Don Mills Mustangs
M-AM-121:00 PMAMCW London Jr Mustangs White 2-3Kingston Canadians
MM-A (XOVER)MM-171:00 PMOptimist Guelph Jr Gryphons 3-2Kitchener Jr Rangers
B-B (XOVER)B-222:00 PMPillers Cambridge Hawks 3-2Markham Waxers
MM-A (XOVER)MM-182:00 PMLions Burlington Eagles 0-2Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
B-B (XOVER)B-232:30 PMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 1-3LaSalle Sabres
B-B (XOVER)B-242:30 PMAMCW Brantford 99ers 0-1Belle River Jr Canadians
B-B (XOVER)B-253:30 PMPillers Kitchener Rangers 5-1Windsor Jr Spitfires
B-B (XOVER)B-264:00 PMLions Hamilton Huskies Red 3-1Stouffville Clippers
B-B (XOVER)B-274:00 PMAMCE St. Thomas Jr Stars 3-2Timmins North Stars
B-B (XOVER)B-284:00 PMOptimist Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 0-1Burlington Eagles Blue
M-AM-135:00 PMPillers Belle River Jr Canadians 0-1Waterloo Wolves
MB-AMB-135:30 PMOptimist Windsor Jr Spitfires 1-4Waterloo Wolves
MB-AMB-145:30 PMAMCE Mississauga Terriers 3-1Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MB-AMB-155:45 PMAMCW LaSalle Sabres 5-4Stratford Jr Warriors
M-AM-146:30 PMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 3-4Kitchener Jr Rangers
MM-B (XOVER)MM-196:30 PMLions Don Mills Mustangs 1-2Richmond Hill Stars
MB-AMB-167:00 PMAMCE Vaughan Rangers 5-0Timmins North Stars
MM-B (XOVER)MM-207:00 PMOptimist Kitchener Jr Rangers 5-4LaSalle Sabres
MM-B (XOVER)MM-217:15 PMAMCW London Jr Mustangs Purple 1-5Barrie Colts
M-AM-158:00 PMPillers Kingston Canadians 0-0Cambridge Hawks
M-AM-168:00 PMLions Markham Waxers 0-3London Jr Mustangs White
MM-B (XOVER)MM-228:30 PMAMCE Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4-6Centre Wellington Fusion
MM-B (XOVER)MM-238:30 PMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 0-3Burlington Eagles
MM-B (XOVER)MM-248:45 PMAMCW Duffield Devils 1-3Guelph Jr Gryphons
Sunday, November 17, 2019
MB-ChampMB-SF18:00 AMPillers Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 5-2Waterloo Wolves
MB-ChampMB-SF28:00 AMLions Mississauga Terriers 3-4Vaughan Rangers
B-ChampB-SF18:30 AMOptimist Burlington Eagles Blue 1-5Brantford 99ers
B-ChampB-SF29:45 AMPillers Kitchener Rangers 2-1Belle River Jr Canadians
MM-ChampMM-SF110:00 AMLions Don Mills Mustangs 1-0Burlington Eagles
MM-ChampMM-SF210:15 AMOptimist Kitchener Jr Rangers 1-3Guelph Jr Gryphons
M-ChampM-SF111:45 AMPillers Windsor Jr Spitfires 0-3Kitchener Jr Rangers
M-ChampM-SF212:15 PMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 2-0Cambridge Hawks
MB-ChampMB-F2:00 PMOptimist Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1-2Vaughan Rangers
B-ChampB-F3:00 PMPillers Kitchener Rangers 2-5Brantford 99ers
MM-ChampMM-F4:00 PMOptimist Don Mills Mustangs 1-4Guelph Jr Gryphons
M-ChampM-F5:00 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 3-1Kitchener Jr Rangers
View Another Tournament
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 4:45 AM