Group B, Bantam, Divisions, Memorial AA & A Tournament, 2019-2020 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2010) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Memorial AA & A Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Memorial AA & A Tournament
Divisions
Bantam
Group B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
Back to Group
Group B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Belle River Jr Canadians
4
0
0
8
16
3
+13
0.842
5-3 (W)
0-4 (W)
6-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
Burlington Eagles Blue
3
1
0
6
8
5
+3
0.615
2-0 (W)
3-1 (L)
4-2 (W)
0-1 (W)
Timmins North Stars
3
1
0
6
14
9
+5
0.609
4-3 (W)
1-3 (W)
5-2 (W)
3-2 (L)
LaSalle Sabres
1
1
2
4
8
9
-1
0.471
3-3 (T)
2-2 (T)
0-3 (L)
1-3 (W)
Markham Waxers
1
3
0
2
6
14
-8
0.300
3-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
0-7 (L)
3-2 (L)
Stouffville Clippers
0
4
0
0
5
16
-11
0.238
0-1 (L)
7-3 (L)
1-5 (L)
3-1 (L)
Windsor Jr Spitfires
0
4
0
0
4
17
-13
0.190
2-5 (L)
3-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
5-1 (L)
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Burlington Eagles Blue
W
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
B-3
Albert McCormick Arena East
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Kitchener Rangers
B-2
RIM Lions
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Markham Waxers
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
B-1
RIM Pillers
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Stouffville Clippers
@ Brantford 99ers
W
B-4
RIM Optimists
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Belle River Jr Canadians
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
B-7
Albert McCormick Arena East
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
LaSalle Sabres
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
B-6
RIM Lions
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
B-5
RIM Pillers
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
B-8
RIM Pillers
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Kitchener Rangers
W
@ Markham Waxers
B-10
Albert McCormick Arena West
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Hamilton Huskies Red
@ Timmins North Stars
W
B-9
RIM Optimists
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
B-12
Albert McCormick Arena East
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
B-11
RIM Pillers
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ LaSalle Sabres
B-14
Albert McCormick Arena West
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
@ Belle River Jr Canadians
W
B-13
RIM Optimists
0-4
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Markham Waxers
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
W
B-17
Albert McCormick Arena East
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Brantford 99ers
W
B-16
RIM Lions
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
B-15
RIM Pillers
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Belle River Jr Canadians
W
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
B-18
RIM Optimists
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Burlington Eagles Blue
W
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
B-21
Albert McCormick Arena East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Stouffville Clippers
@ Kitchener Rangers
W
B-20
RIM Lions
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
B-19
RIM Pillers
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Markham Waxers
B-22
RIM Pillers
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Belle River Jr Canadians
W
B-24
Albert McCormick Arena West
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ LaSalle Sabres
W
B-23
RIM Optimists
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Kitchener Rangers
W
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
B-25
RIM Pillers
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
W
@ Timmins North Stars
B-27
Albert McCormick Arena East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Hamilton Huskies Red
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
B-26
RIM Lions
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
W
B-28
RIM Optimists
0-1