Record Details, Major PeeWee, 2013-2014, AAA (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition65012064211188107123814
Tournament8350252983322427166824956
Regular Season16781374016637434032131188080
Playoff512281351221314102442127
Overall351615490883312912988968282416188177
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AA / A - Major Peewee Gold000000210193210193
Brantford 99ers30308153120111261501927
Cambridge Hawks412141041128882331218
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100422110753210117
Detroit Belle Tire101036000000101036
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs110040101034211074
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs110021110032220053
Hamilton Bulldogs 101035000000101035
Hamilton Huskies3021592002445023913
Huron Perth Lakers110041000000110041
Huron-Perth Lakers421175420211884131813
Kitchener Jr Rangers321086420214874122214
Lambton Jr Sting100122100133200255
London Jr Knights101005101024202029
Markham Waxers 101015000000101015
Mississauga Reps000000101046101046
New Jersey Colonials000000101027101027
Niagara North Stars 000000110063110063
Niagara Rivermen110052000000110052
North Central Predators110040000000110040
North York 000000101003101003
Quinte Red Devils101024000000101024
Richmond Generals, Virginia 220072000000220072
Rochester Monarchs110064000000110064
Soo Jr. Greyhounds000000100133100133
South Central Coyotes101013000000101013
Sun County Panthers1100711100432200114
Team Illinois000000110021110021
Windsor Jr Spitfires110030100122210152
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick (Mercedes Benz)6222151410013372231817
Albert McCormick (Pfaff Pad)210163000000210163
Buckingham Downsview Arena - Rink #3220092202061342201515
Central Park Athletics (North Pad)000000100122100122
Chatham Memorial Arena000000101023101023
Chedoke (Blue)000000200244200244
Columbia Ice Field110040000000110040
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)000000110043110043
Galt Arena000000201123201123
Galt Arena Gardens000000210165210165
Glacier Pointe101015110021211036
Gretzky Center (#1)000000101045101045
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex (Kinsmen)000000100133100133
Komoka Recreation Centre Pad 1000000101034101034
McMorran - Main000000100133100133
McMorran - Pavilion101036000000101036
Middlesex Centre Community Wellness & Recreation Centre (Molson)000000110032110032
Nichols Arena (B)101013000000101013
Nichols Arena (Rink A)000000101024101024
RIM Park (Lions)137513129000000137513129
RIM Park (Pillers)413061211006052301212
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 2)000000100133100133
Sportsworld (Spec)000000110032110032
Sportsworld Twin Pad000000110061110061
St. Marys (Rock)000000210176210176
St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)000000210142210142
Stronach Arena000000110063110063
Valley Park Arena21109920112541211114
Waterloo Rec Complex110031000000110031
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000211077211077
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)101024110052211076
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 12:40 AM