Record Details, Major Peewee Black, 2011-2012, AA / A (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament66003021183032101714306212
Regular Season16763393617773293133141366867
Playoff8431221772231317156543534
Overall30179491553517126745865342110165113
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts000000110041110041
Brantford 99ers110043000000110043
Burlington 31116911005242111111
Cambridge Hawks110041000000110041
Chicago Hawks110090000000110090
Grimsby Peach Kings110020000000110020
Hamilton Huskies211053202014413067
Hamilton Reps2110553102535212108
Hespeler Shamrocks000000110030110030
Kitchener Jr Rangers2011472011574022914
London Bandits 000000101002101002
London Jr Knights30212740403217061528
Lorne Park000000110060110060
Major Peewee Gold5221131241035493241816
Markham Islanders110050110031220081
North London 000000110010110010
Oakridge London 000000110040110040
Owen Sound Attack110040110050220090
Sarnia 000000110010110010
St. Thomas 000000110020110020
Stratford 000000110061110061
TBA 110021422076532097
Toronto Aeros1100811100302200111
West London 110032000000110032
Woodstock Navy Vets431015431205674302010
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad000000100133100133
Albert McCormick (East Pad)201125000000201125
Albert McCormick (West Pad)6312161231023294141914
Allman Memorial Arena000000110061110061
Appleby Ice Centre000000110052110052
Argyle Arena000000101005101005
Bayshore Arena1100402200623300102
Canlan Etobicoke - Rink #3330022133001216600342
Chedoke000000101012101012
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000411255411255
Grand River Arena000000101024101024
Medway Arena000000101006101006
Moses Springer101023000000101023
Nichols Arena (A)000000202016202016
Oakridge Arena000000110040110040
Owen Sound Coliseum000000110050110050
RIM Park (Lions)31206110000003120611
RIM Park (Optimists)96212916100122106223118
RIM Park (Pillers)312066000000312066
Sarnia Arena000000110010110010
Stronach Arena000000110010110010
Timken Arena000000110020110020
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000101026101026
Westwood (#1)000000110031110031
Westwood (#2)110021101023211044
Woodstock Community Complex (Southwood)000000211044211044
Woolwich Memorial Arena110020312043422063
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 31, 2023 at 5:34 AM