Schedule & Results, AA/A Seeded (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Manual
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Teams
Teams
AA/A Seeded Menu
AA/A Home
AA/A Tryouts
AA/A Coaches
Schedule & Results
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Team Websites
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
×
AA/A Seeded
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
426 Games
All Scheduled Games
426 Games
Unreported Games
32 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
426 games
All Opponents
426 games
Aurora Tigers
1 game
Belle River Jr Canadiens
1 game
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
1 game
Brampton 45S
1 game
Brantford 99ers
1 game
Brantford 99ers
12 games
Burlington Eagles AA
1 game
Burlington Eagles
1 game
Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
4 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
2 games
Cambridge Hawks
14 games
Centre Wellington
1 game
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
1 game
Clarington Toros
1 game
Clarington
1 game
Compuware
1 game
Dallas Penguins
1 game
Elmira
1 game
Fort Wayne Force
1 game
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
15 games
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
15 games
Guelph Gryphons
2 games
Guelph
1 game
Halton Hills Thunder
1 game
Halton Hills
1 game
Hamilton Huskies Red
2 games
Hamilton Huskies
9 games
Humber Valley Sharks AA
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers
8 games
Kitchener
1 game
LaSalle Sabres
1 game
London Jr Knights Green
12 games
London Jr Knights White
8 games
Markham Islanders
1 game
Milton Winterhawks AA
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
1 game
Mount Brydges Cougars
1 game
Nepean Raiders AA
1 game
Nepean Raiders
1 game
Newmarket Renegades AA
1 game
NJP
1 game
Ottawa Sting
1 game
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
1 game
Owen Sound
1 game
Peterborough Petes AA
1 game
Peterborough Petes
1 game
Philadelphia Revolution
1 game
Pittsburgh Predators
1 game
Riverside Rangers
1 game
Sarnia Jr. Sting
10 games
Scarbourgh Ice Raiders
1 game
St Catharines Jr Falcons
1 game
St, Catharines Jr. Falcons
1 game
St. Thomas Jr Stars
9 games
Stratford Warriors
14 games
Streetsville Tigers
1 game
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
1 game
Tecumseh
1 game
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
1 game
U10
20 games
U11
28 games
U12
35 games
U13
30 games
U14
32 games
U15
31 games
U16
28 games
U18
23 games
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
2 games
Vaughan Panthers
1 game
Vaughan Rangers
1 game
Whitby Wildcats White
1 game
Willowdale Hawks
1 game
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
10 games
Woolwich Wildcats
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
426 games
All Venues
426 games
Activa (PJD)
2 games
Activa (Tom Graham)
2 games
Activa Alumni
1 game
Acton Arena
2 games
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
3 games
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
35 games
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2 games
Allman
6 games
Anitoch North (O'Reilly) - Ford Ice Center Antioch
1 game
Antioch North (O'Reilly) - Ford Ice Center Antioch
1 game
Argyle (A)
2 games
Argyle (B)
2 games
Argyle Arena
1 game
Aurora CC - McAlpine Ford
1 game
Aurora cc McAlpine Ford
1 game
Aurora cc McAlpine Lincoln
1 game
Baierl Ice Complex
1 game
Bell Sensplex - BrokerLink
1 game
Bellevue Ford Ice Center
1 game
Bellevue Rink 2 - Ford Ice Center Bellevue
1 game
Bellevue Terry Crisp - Ford Ice Center Bellevue
1 game
Bob Fallis Sports Centre
1 game
Bostwick (A)
1 game
Bostwick (B)
4 games
Brant Sportsplex
2 games
Brantford Civic Centre
1 game
Buffalo Riverworks (Main)
2 games
Burlington Wave Twin Rinks - Black
2 games
CAA Gay Lea
1 game
CAA Maple Lodge
3 games
Cambridge Ice Park
1 game
Carmichael Arena
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex 1
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex 2
2 games
Chedoke (Red)
6 games
Chedoke
1 game
CHELMSFORD COMUNITY ARENA
1 game
Chesswood Arena
6 games
Civic Centre
3 games
Clearwater (Blue)
5 games
Clearwater (Red)
3 games
Columbia Ice Field
1 game
Dan Snyder Arena
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 3)
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 4)
1 game
Eastview Arena
1 game
Fergus Arena
1 game
Galt Arena
1 game
Gateway (2)
1 game
GB Rickard
1 game
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex Pad #1
1 game
Gretzky Center (#1)
2 games
Gretzky Center (#2)
4 games
Gretzky Center (#3)
1 game
Gretzky Center (#4)
2 games
Gretzky Sports Centre Main Rink
1 game
Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #2
1 game
Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #4
1 game
Hespeler (2)
2 games
Ice Box 2
3 games
Ice Castle
3 games
Iceland 4
1 game
Iceland
2 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
1 game
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
8 games
Kinsmen Civic Centre
4 games
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
1 game
Lions Park
1 game
McClelland Arena
1 game
McIntosh
1 game
Medway
12 games
Millbrook Arena
1 game
Mold-Masters SportsPlex
2 games
Morgan Russell Memorial Arena (Lefroy)
1 game
Nichols (A)
10 games
Nichols (B)
2 games
Nichols (C)
7 games
Nichols Arena (C)
1 game
Notre Dame Olympic
1 game
Parkdale
4 games
Pat Stapleton Arena
2 games
PEGGY HILL TEAM COMMUNITY CENTRE (#2)
1 game
Pyramid Recreation Centre (St. Mary's)
1 game
Richcraft Sensplex - Potvin Area
2 games
Richmond Sensplex - HEO
1 game
RIM Park - Pillers
4 games
RIM Park (Lions)
54 games
RIM Park (Optimists)
44 games
RIM Park (Pillers)
27 games
Riverworks (Main)
1 game
Riverworks, Buffalo
1 game
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
4 games
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
4 games
Scotia Pond 2
1 game
Scotia Pond
1 game
Scotiabank Pond
1 game
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2 games
South Courtice A
1 game
South Courtice B
2 games
South Courtice
1 game
Southwood (Green)
2 games
Southwood (Red)
8 games
Sports Park (1)
3 games
Sports Park (2)
6 games
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
2 games
SRIC (Blue)
1 game
SRIC (Red)
4 games
St. Jacobs
1 game
Stratford Allman Arena
2 games
Stronach - ARC west - Aurora Toyota Arena
1 game
Stronach (A)
3 games
Stronach ArC East Pfaff
1 game
Stronach ArC west Aurora Toyota Arena
1 game
T. M. Davies arena
1 game
The Aud (Kinsmen)
1 game
Thompson Arena
1 game
Tomkin Arena
1 game
University of Guelph (Guelph) Red
3 games
University of Guelph
1 game
Victoria Road Arena
1 game
Waterloo Rec Complex
7 games
West End Recreation Centre (WERC)
3 games
Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
1 game
Western Fair (HanStone)
5 games
Western Fair Complex (London)
2 games
Woolwich Memorial Arena
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
×
May 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
29 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
80 games
Nov 2023
13 tournaments
73 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
58 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
66 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
58 games
Mar 2024
60 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Game
U16
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U16B48
RIM Park (Lions)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:15 PM
Away Game
U12
@ Cambridge Hawks
U12B19
Sports Park (2)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U11B59
RIM Park (Optimists)
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:15 PM
Away Game
U18
@ Brantford 99ers
U18C7
Gretzky Center (#1)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Game
U15
vs Brantford 99ers
U15C57
RIM Park (Optimists)
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Game
U13
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
U13C36
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Game
U10
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
U10B31
Medway
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Game
U18
vs Hamilton Huskies Red
U18C60
RIM Park (Pillers)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Game
U14
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U14B26
Nichols (B)
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:45 PM
Away Game
U12
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
U12B36
Medway
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Game
U16
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16B46
RIM Park (Lions)
1-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Game
U10
vs Cambridge Hawks
U10B57
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
U14
vs Hamilton Huskies
U14B47
RIM Park (Lions)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
U15
vs London Jr Knights Green
U15C59
RIM Park (Optimists)
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Game
U13
vs London Jr Knights Green
U13C52
RIM Park (Lions)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Cambridge Hawks
B2
RIM Park (Lions)
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
B1
RIM Park (Lions)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Cambridge Hawks
B1
Sports Park (1)
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B2
Activa (PJD)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:15 PM
Away Game
U15
@ Brantford 99ers
U15C10
Gretzky Center (#1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
B3
RIM Park (Lions)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Home Game
U15
vs London Jr Knights White
U15C55
RIM Park (Optimists)
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:30 PM
Home Game
U13
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
U13C55
RIM Park (Lions)
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ London Jr Knights Green
E1
Western Fair (HanStone)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Stratford Warriors
C1
RIM Park (Optimists)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:15 PM
Away Game
U15
@ Hamilton Huskies
U15C20
Chedoke (Red)
1-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Home Game
U10
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U10B63
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Away Game
U13
@ Stratford Warriors
U13C43
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs London Jr Knights Green
E2
RIM Park (Pillers)
4-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
E1
Waterloo Rec Complex
3-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
U11B55
Albert McCormick (East Pad)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Stratford Warriors
C2
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
C1
Waterloo Rec Complex
3-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs London Jr Knights White
U11B63
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
E2
Medway
4-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Game
U10
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U10B55
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Away Game
U13
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U13C30
Clearwater (Blue)
1-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Stratford Warriors
C3
Waterloo Rec Complex
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Home Game
U15
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
U15C56
RIM Park (Lions)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ London Jr Knights Green
E3
Western Fair (HanStone)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
C2
Nichols (C)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Stratford Warriors
C4
Allman
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
E3
RIM Park (Optimists)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs London Jr Knights Green
E4
RIM Park (Optimists)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Away Game
U11
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U11B6
SRIC (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Stratford Warriors
C5
RIM Park (Optimists)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
C3
RIM Park (Pillers)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Away Game
U10
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U10B44
Nichols (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
E4
Medway
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ London Jr Knights Green
E5
Nichols (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
E5
RIM Park (Lions)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:15 PM
Away Game
U15
@ Brantford 99ers
U15C5
Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:30 PM
Away Game
U13
@ London Jr Knights White
U13C20
Nichols (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Stratford Warriors
C6
Allman
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs London Jr Knights Green
E6
RIM Park (Lions)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
E6
Medway
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
C4
Nichols (C)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
C5
Waterloo Rec Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
C6
Nichols (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:30 PM
Away Game
U11
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U11B7
SRIC (Red)