U18 Division, Divisions, Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
U18 Division
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 9, 2022
Group AU18-18:00 AMPillers Brockville BravesWaterloo Wolves
Group AU18-28:00 AMWMRC Smith Falls BearsBrantford 99ers
Group AU18-38:30 AMOptimist Timmins MajorsAjax Pickering Raiders
Group AU18-48:30 AMLions Sudbury Nickel CapitalsCentral Ontario Wolves
Group AU18-58:30 AMAMCW Guelph GryphonsLambton Jr. Sting
Group AU18-69:45 AMPillers Renfrew WolvesWindsor Jr. Spitfires
Group AU18-79:45 AMWMRC Nepean RaidersHuron Perth Lakers
Group AU18-810:15 AMOptimist North Central PredatorsMississauga Rebels
Group AU18-910:15 AMLions Hamilton Jr. BulldogsKapuskasing Flyers
Group AU18-1011:30 AMWMRC Barrie ColtsSoo Jr. Greyhounds
Group AU18-111:15 PMWMRC Brantford 99ersBrockville Braves
Group AU18-123:00 PMPillers Waterloo WolvesSmith Falls Bears
Group AU18-133:00 PMWMRC Ajax Pickering RaidersSudbury Nickel Capitals
Group AU18-143:30 PMLions Lambton Jr. StingTimmins Majors
Group AU18-153:30 PMOptimist Central Ontario WolvesGuelph Gryphons
Group AU18-164:45 PMPillers Windsor Jr. SpitfiresNepean Raiders
Group AU18-174:45 PMWMRC Mississauga RebelsBarrie Colts
Group AU18-185:15 PMLions Huron Perth LakersRenfrew Wolves
Group AU18-195:15 PMOptimist Soo Jr. GreyhoundsHamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Group AU18-206:30 PMWMRC Kapuskasing FlyersNorth Central Predators
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Group AU18-218:00 AMPillers Barrie ColtsWindsor Jr. Spitfires
Group AU18-228:00 AMWMRC Nepean RaidersKapuskasing Flyers
Group AU18-238:30 AMOptimist Renfrew WolvesSoo Jr. Greyhounds
Group AU18-248:30 AMLions North Central PredatorsHuron Perth Lakers
Group AU18-258:30 AMAMCW Smith Falls BearsCentral Ontario Wolves
Group AU18-269:45 AMPillers Timmins MajorsWaterloo Wolves
Group AU18-279:45 AMWMRC Hamilton Jr. BulldogsMississauga Rebels
Group AU18-2810:15 AMOptimist Guelph GryphonsBrantford 99ers
Group AU18-2910:15 AMLions Brockville BravesAjax Pickering Raiders
Group AU18-3011:30 AMWMRC Sudbury Nickel CapitalsLambton Jr. Sting
Group AU18-313:00 PMPillers Huron Perth LakersHamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Group AU18-323:00 PMWMRC Soo Jr. GreyhoundsNepean Raiders
Group AU18-333:30 PMLions Mississauga RebelsRenfrew Wolves
Group AU18-343:30 PMOptimist Kapuskasing FlyersBarrie Colts
Group AU18-354:45 PMPillers Waterloo WolvesGuelph Gryphons
Group AU18-364:45 PMWMRC Windsor Jr. SpitfiresNorth Central Predators
Group AU18-375:15 PMLions Lambton Jr. StingBrockville Braves
Group AU18-385:15 PMOptimist Brantford 99ersSudbury Nickel Capitals
Group AU18-396:30 PMWMRC Ajax Pickering RaidersSmith Falls Bears
Group AU18-408:15 PMWMRC Central Ontario WolvesTimmins Majors
Sunday, December 11, 2022
ChampionshU18-SF-19:00 AMPillers TBDTBD
ChampionshU18-SF-29:30 AMOptimist TBDTBD
ChampionshU18-F2:30 PMPillers Winner SF-1Winner SF-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • AMCW - Albert McCormick Arena West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • Lions - RIM Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Optimist - RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Pillers - RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • WMRC - Waterloo Memorial Recreation Center, 101 Father David Bauer Drive, Waterloo, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Friday, December 2, 2022 at 5:52 AM