Memorial AA & A Tournament (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Waterloo Minor Hockey presents
the Waterloo Memorial Tournament November 15th - 17th, 2019

Alliance Sanction # 20-016


AA and A teams play in combined divisions (Body Contact)

$1400 - 4 Game Guarantee
2 Games Friday; 2 Games Saturday
Semis & Finals Sunday


Minor Bantam (2006) FULL

Bantam (2005) FULL

Minor Midget (2004) FULL

Midget (2002/2003) FULL

 
ALL DIVISIONS ARE FULL AT THIS TIME

Waterloo Minor Hockey Association has partnered with EventConnect for the upcoming tournament season as its official and exclusive accommodations provider. EventConnect has worked very closely with the Tournament and local hotels to provide the best options on amenities, value and location. We recommend that teams use the hotels provided through this software as they help support our tournament.

 

For Team Reps, please do not hesitate to contact the EventConnect Travel Team Coordinators by email via [email protected]. These Coordinators will work with your team to find the best options from the available options once your team is in the accommodations system. For general inquiries, the EventConnect Support Team is available to take our calls at 1-888-723-2064

Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
XOVER
8:00 AM
Markham Waxers
@ Waterloo Wolves
Pillers [B-1]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Burlington Eagles Blue
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
AMCE [B-3]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
@ Kitchener Rangers
Lions [B-2]
XOVER
8:30 AM
Stouffville Clippers
@ Brantford 99ers
Optimist [B-4]
MB-A
8:30 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Mississauga Terriers
AMCW [MB-1]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Pillers [B-5]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Belle River Jr Canadians
@ Cambridge Hawks
AMCE [B-7]
XOVER
9:30 AM
LaSalle Sabres
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Lions [B-6]
MB-A
10:00 AM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ LaSalle Sabres
AMCW [MB-2]
M-A
10:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Kingston Canadians
Optimist [M-1]
MB-A
11:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AMCE [MB-4]
MM-A
11:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Don Mills Mustangs
Pillers [MM-1]
MB-A
11:00 AM
Stratford Jr Warriors
@ Vaughan Rangers
Lions [MB-3]
M-A
11:30 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Markham Waxers
Optimist [M-3]
M-A
11:30 AM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Belle River Jr Canadians
AMCW [M-2]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Guelph Jr Gryphons
@ London Jr Mustangs Purple
AMCE [MM-4]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Pillers [MM-2]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Lions [MM-3]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Burlington Eagles
@ Duffield Devils
Optimist [MM-5]
M-A
1:00 PM
London Jr Mustangs White
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AMCW [M-4]
MM-B
2:00 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ LaSalle Sabres
AMCE [MM-6]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Pillers [B-8]
XOVER
2:30 PM
Kitchener Rangers
@ Markham Waxers
AMCW [B-10]
XOVER
2:30 PM
Hamilton Huskies Red
@ Timmins North Stars
Optimist [B-9]
XOVER
3:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Stouffville Clippers
Pillers [B-11]
XOVER
3:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AMCE [B-12]
XOVER
4:00 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ LaSalle Sabres
AMCW [B-14]
XOVER
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
@ Belle River Jr Canadians
Optimist [B-13]
MB-A
5:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Waterloo Wolves
Pillers [MB-5]
MB-A
5:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Lions [MB-6]
MB-A
5:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Stratford Jr Warriors
AMCE [MB-7]
MB-A
5:30 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Timmins North Stars
Optimist [MB-8]
M-A
6:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Lions [M-6]
M-A
6:30 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Waterloo Wolves
Pillers [M-5]
XOVER
6:30 PM
Don Mills Mustangs
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
AMCE [MM-7]
XOVER
7:00 PM
Duffield Devils
@ Richmond Hill Stars
AMCW [MM-9]
XOVER
7:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Waterloo Wolves
Optimist [MM-8]
XOVER
8:00 PM
London Jr Mustangs Purple
@ Burlington Eagles
AMCE [MM-10]
M-A
8:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Cambridge Hawks
Pillers [M-7]
M-A
8:00 PM
Belle River Jr Canadians
@ London Jr Mustangs White
Lions [M-8]
XOVER
8:30 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
Optimist [MM-11]
XOVER
8:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Barrie Colts
AMCW [MM-12]
XOVER
8:00 AM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Brantford 99ers
Lions [B-16]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Markham Waxers
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
AMCE [B-17]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
@ Cambridge Hawks
Pillers [B-15]
XOVER
8:30 AM
Belle River Jr Canadians
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Optimist [B-18]
MB-A
8:30 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Vaughan Rangers
AMCW [MB-9]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Stouffville Clippers
@ Kitchener Rangers
Lions [B-20]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Waterloo Wolves
Pillers [B-19]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Burlington Eagles Blue
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
AMCE [B-21]
MB-A
10:00 AM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AMCW [MB-10]
M-A
10:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
Optimist [M-9]
MB-A
11:00 AM
Stratford Jr Warriors
@ Mississauga Terriers
Lions [MB-11]
XOVER
11:00 AM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ London Jr Mustangs Purple
Pillers [MM-13]
MB-A
11:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
@ LaSalle Sabres
AMCE [MB-12]
M-A
11:30 AM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Markham Waxers
Optimist [M-10]
M-A
11:30 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Belle River Jr Canadians
AMCW [M-11]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Don Mills Mustangs
AMCE [MM-16]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Waterloo Wolves
Lions [MM-15]
XOVER
12:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Duffield Devils
Pillers [MM-14]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Guelph Jr Gryphons
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Optimist [MM-17]
M-A
1:00 PM
London Jr Mustangs White
@ Kingston Canadians
AMCW [M-12]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Burlington Eagles
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Lions [MM-18]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Markham Waxers
Pillers [B-22]
XOVER
2:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Belle River Jr Canadians
AMCW [B-24]
XOVER
2:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ LaSalle Sabres
Optimist [B-23]
XOVER
3:30 PM
Kitchener Rangers
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
Pillers [B-25]
XOVER
4:00 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Optimist [B-28]
XOVER
4:00 PM
Hamilton Huskies Red
@ Stouffville Clippers
Lions [B-26]
XOVER
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
@ Timmins North Stars
AMCE [B-27]
M-A
5:00 PM
Belle River Jr Canadians
@ Waterloo Wolves
Pillers [M-13]
MB-A
5:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Waterloo Wolves
Optimist [MB-13]
MB-A
5:30 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AMCE [MB-14]
MB-A
5:45 PM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Stratford Jr Warriors
AMCW [MB-15]
M-A
6:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Pillers [M-14]
XOVER
6:30 PM
Don Mills Mustangs
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Lions [MM-19]
MB-A
7:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Timmins North Stars
AMCE [MB-16]
XOVER
7:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ LaSalle Sabres
Optimist [MM-20]
XOVER
7:15 PM
London Jr Mustangs Purple
@ Barrie Colts
AMCW [MM-21]
M-A
8:00 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Cambridge Hawks
Pillers [M-15]
M-A
8:00 PM
Markham Waxers
@ London Jr Mustangs White
Lions [M-16]
XOVER
8:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Burlington Eagles
Optimist [MM-23]
XOVER
8:30 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
AMCE [MM-22]
XOVER
8:45 PM
Duffield Devils
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
AMCW [MM-24]
MB-Champ
8:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Pillers [MB-SF1]
MB-Champ
8:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Lions [MB-SF2]
B-Champ
8:30 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Optimist [B-SF1]
B-Champ
9:45 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Pillers [B-SF2]
MM-Champ
10:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Lions [MM-SF1]
MM-Champ
10:15 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Optimist [MM-SF2]
M-Champ
11:45 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Pillers [M-SF1]
M-Champ
12:15 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Optimist [M-SF2]
MB-Champ
2:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Optimist [MB-F]
B-Champ
3:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Pillers [B-F]
MM-Champ
4:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Optimist [MM-F]
M-Champ
5:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Pillers [M-F]
View Another Tournament
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:00 AM
    Markham Waxers
    @Waterloo Wolves
    RIM Pillers
  • Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:00 AM
    Burlington Eagles Blue
    @Hamilton Huskies Red
    Albert McCormick Arena East
  • Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:00 AM
    Timmins North Stars
    @Kitchener Rangers
    RIM Lions
  • Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:30 AM
    Stouffville Clippers
    @Brantford 99ers
    RIM Optimists
  • Minor Bantam - Group A
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:30 AM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @Mississauga Terriers
    Albert McCormick Arena West
  • Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 15
    9:30 AM
    Windsor Jr Spitfires
    @Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    RIM Pillers
Colours Legend
  • Minor Bantam
    Group A
    Championships
  • Bantam
    Group A
    Group B
    Championships
  • Minor Midget
    Group A
    Group B
    Championships
  • Midget
    Group A
    Championships
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 8:32 PM