Schedule & Results, Gold Puck Tournament, 2018-2019 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 7, 2018
MM-A (XOVER)MM-18:00 AMPillers Markham Waxers 1-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MM-A (XOVER)MM-28:00 AMREC Mississauga Reps 4-2Chatham Kent Cyclones
MM-A (XOVER)MM-38:30 AMOptimist Toronto Titans 3-1Compuware
MM-A (XOVER)MM-48:30 AMLions Ajax Pickering Raiders 2-5 Buffalo Junior Sabres
MM-C (XOVER)MM-510:00 AMPillers Soo Thunderbirds 2-4 Waterloo Wolves
MM-C (XOVER)MM-610:00 AMREC Sudbury Wolves 4-3Lambton Jr Sting
MM-C (XOVER)MM-710:30 AMOptimist North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers 2-2Cambridge Hawks
MM-C (XOVER)MM-810:30 AMLions Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2-1Huron Perth Lakers
M-W (XOVER)M-112:00 PMPillers Mississauga Rebels 1-2Markham Waxers
M-W (XOVER)M-212:00 PMREC Southern Tier Admirals 0-4York Simcoe Express
M-W (XOVER)M-312:30 PMOptimist Oakville Rangers 4-3Clarington Toros
M-W (XOVER)M-412:30 PMLions Burlington Eagles 5-1Oshawa Midget AAA
M-Y (XOVER)M-52:00 PMPillers North Bay Trappers 1-0Waterloo Wolves
M-Y (XOVER)M-62:00 PMREC Soo Thunderbirds 0-6Grey Bruce Highlanders
M-Y (XOVER)M-72:30 PMOptimist Amherst Knights 4-0Huron Perth Lakers
M-Y (XOVER)M-82:30 PMLions Timmins Majors 4-3 Brampton 45's
MM-B (XOVER)MM-92:30 PMMercedes Kitchener Jr. Rangers 2-3Mississauga Reps
MM-B (XOVER)MM-104:00 PMPillers Compuware 3-1Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM-B (XOVER)MM-114:00 PMREC Chatham Kent Cyclones 2-2Toronto Titans
MM-B (XOVER)MM-124:30 PMOptimist Buffalo Junior Sabres 4-1 Markham Waxers
MM-D (XOVER)MM-134:30 PMLions Cambridge Hawks 2-0Soo Thunderbirds
MM-D (XOVER)MM-144:30 PMMercedes Lambton Jr Sting 3-2North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
M-X (XOVER)M-96:00 PMREC Markham Waxers 1-2 Oakville Rangers
MM-D (XOVER)MM-156:00 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 2-4Toronto Jr. Canadiens
M-X (XOVER)M-106:30 PMLions Clarington Toros 6-1Southern Tier Admirals
M-X (XOVER)M-116:30 PMMercedes York Simcoe Express 1-1Burlington Eagles
MM-D (XOVER)MM-166:30 PMOptimist Huron Perth Lakers 1-5 Sudbury Wolves
M-Z (XOVER)M-128:00 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 0-1Amherst Knights
M-X (XOVER)M-138:00 PMREC Oshawa Midget AAA 0-5Mississauga Rebels
M-Z (XOVER)M-148:30 PMOptimist Huron Perth Lakers 3-1Soo Thunderbirds
M-Z (XOVER)M-158:30 PMLions Grey Bruce Highlanders 4-0Timmins Majors
M-Z (XOVER)M-168:30 PMMercedes Brampton 45's 2-7North Bay Trappers
Saturday, December 8, 2018
MM-A (XOVER)MM-178:00 AMPillers Ajax Pickering Raiders 6-3Chatham Kent Cyclones
MM-A (XOVER)MM-188:00 AMREC Markham Waxers 2-5Compuware
MM-A (XOVER)MM-208:30 AMLions Mississauga Reps 4-3 Buffalo Junior Sabres
MM-C (XOVER)MM-248:30 AMOptimist North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers 4-6Huron Perth Lakers
MM-C (XOVER)MM-2110:00 AMPillers Sudbury Wolves 4-1 Waterloo Wolves
MM-C (XOVER)MM-2210:00 AMREC Toronto Jr. Canadiens 1-1Cambridge Hawks
MM-A (XOVER)MM-1910:30 AMLions Toronto Titans 0-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MM-C (XOVER)MM-2310:30 AMOptimist Soo Thunderbirds 3-1Lambton Jr Sting
M-W (XOVER)M-1712:00 PMPillers Southern Tier Admirals 1-2Markham Waxers
M-W (XOVER)M-1812:00 PMREC Burlington Eagles 0-1Clarington Toros
M-W (XOVER)M-1912:30 PMOptimist Mississauga Rebels 1-2York Simcoe Express
M-W (XOVER)M-2012:30 PMLions Oakville Rangers 4-1Oshawa Midget AAA
M-Y (XOVER)M-212:00 PMPillers Soo Thunderbirds 1-4Waterloo Wolves
M-Y (XOVER)M-222:00 PMREC Timmins Majors 3-4Huron Perth Lakers
M-Y (XOVER)M-232:30 PMOptimist North Bay Trappers 2-1Grey Bruce Highlanders
M-Y (XOVER)M-242:30 PMLions Amherst Knights 1-3 Brampton 45's
MM-B (XOVER)MM-252:30 PMMercedes Chatham Kent Cyclones 3-3 Markham Waxers
MM-B (XOVER)MM-264:00 PMPillers Compuware 5-1Mississauga Reps
MM-B (XOVER)MM-274:00 PMREC Buffalo Junior Sabres 7-3Toronto Titans
MM-D (XOVER)MM-284:30 PMOptimist Lambton Jr Sting 3-2Toronto Jr. Canadiens
MM-B (XOVER)MM-294:30 PMLions Kitchener Jr. Rangers 2-1Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM-D (XOVER)MM-304:30 PMMercedes Cambridge Hawks 1-5 Sudbury Wolves
M-X (XOVER)M-256:00 PMREC Markham Waxers 2-1Burlington Eagles
MM-D (XOVER)MM-316:00 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 7-1North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
M-X (XOVER)M-266:30 PMMercedes Clarington Toros 2-1Mississauga Rebels
M-X (XOVER)M-276:30 PMLions York Simcoe Express 3-4 Oakville Rangers
MM-D (XOVER)MM-326:30 PMOptimist Huron Perth Lakers 4-1Soo Thunderbirds
M-Z (XOVER)M-288:00 PMPillers Waterloo Wolves 2-2Timmins Majors
M-X (XOVER)M-298:00 PMREC Oshawa Midget AAA 1-1Southern Tier Admirals
M-Z (XOVER)M-308:30 PMOptimist Huron Perth Lakers 2-4North Bay Trappers
M-Z (XOVER)M-318:30 PMLions Brampton 45's 2-1Soo Thunderbirds
M-Z (XOVER)M-328:30 PMMercedes Grey Bruce Highlanders 5-0Amherst Knights
Sunday, December 9, 2018
MM ChampsMM-SF19:00 AMPillers Toronto Jr. Canadiens 0-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MM ChampsMM-SF29:30 AMOptimist Compuware 0-4 Sudbury Wolves
M-ChampM-SF111:00 AMPillers Clarington Toros 2-3North Bay Trappers
M-ChampM-SF211:30 AMOptimist Grey Bruce Highlanders 2-5 Oakville Rangers
MM ChampsMM-F2:30 PMPillers Kitchener Jr. Rangers 1-3 Sudbury Wolves
M-ChampM-F4:30 PMPillers Oakville Rangers 1-7North Bay Trappers
View Another Tournament
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Monday, August 8, 2022 at 9:12 PM