Minor Midget, Divisions, Gold Puck Tournament, 2018-2019 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
2024 F1 WAIVER REQUEST
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2011) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
OHF Dressing Room Policy Info
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Gold Puck Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Gold Puck Tournament
Divisions
Minor Midget
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Midget
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
3
1
0
6
10
5
+5
0.667
1-3 (W)
2-3 (L)
0-3 (W)
2-1 (W)
Compuware
3
1
0
6
14
7
+7
0.667
3-1 (L)
3-1 (W)
2-5 (W)
5-1 (W)
Buffalo Junior Sabres
3
1
0
6
19
10
+9
0.655
2-5 (W)
4-1 (W)
4-3 (L)
7-3 (W)
Chatham Kent Cyclones
0
2
2
2
10
15
-5
0.400
4-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-3 (L)
3-3 (T)
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mississauga Reps
3
1
0
6
12
12
0
0.500
4-2 (W)
2-3 (W)
4-3 (W)
5-1 (L)
Toronto Titans
1
2
1
3
8
13
-5
0.381
3-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
0-3 (L)
7-3 (L)
Ajax Pickering Raiders
1
3
0
2
10
13
-3
0.435
2-5 (L)
3-1 (L)
6-3 (W)
2-1 (L)
Markham Waxers
0
3
1
1
7
15
-8
0.318
1-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
3-3 (T)
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Waterloo Wolves
2
2
0
4
14
11
+3
0.560
2-4 (W)
2-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
7-1 (W)
Huron Perth Lakers
2
2
0
4
12
12
0
0.500
2-1 (L)
1-5 (L)
4-6 (W)
4-1 (W)
Lambton Jr Sting
2
2
0
4
10
11
-1
0.476
4-3 (L)
3-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
3-2 (W)
Cambridge Hawks
1
1
2
4
6
8
-2
0.429
2-2 (T)
2-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-5 (L)
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Sudbury Wolves
4
0
0
8
18
6
+12
0.750
4-3 (W)
1-5 (W)
4-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
2
1
1
5
9
7
+2
0.563
2-1 (W)
2-4 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-2 (L)
Soo Thunderbirds
1
3
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
2-4 (L)
2-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
4-1 (L)
North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
0
3
1
1
9
18
-9
0.333
2-2 (T)
3-2 (L)
4-6 (L)
7-1 (L)
Championships
Details
Sun, Dec 09
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
MM-SF1
RIM Park - Pillers
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Compuware
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM-SF2
RIM Park - Optimists
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM-F
RIM Park - Pillers
1-3
Full Schedule
Dec 07, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Markham Waxers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
MM-1
RIM Park - Pillers
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
MM-2
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Toronto Titans
W
@ Compuware
MM-3
RIM Park - Optimists
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Buffalo Junior Sabres
W
MM-4
RIM Park- Lions
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Soo Thunderbirds
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
MM-5
RIM Park - Pillers
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Lambton Jr Sting
MM-6
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
@ Cambridge Hawks
MM-7
RIM Park - Optimists
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Huron Perth Lakers
MM-8
RIM Park- Lions
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Mississauga Reps
W
MM-9
Mercedes Benz KW Ice (formerly AMCW)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Compuware
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM-10
RIM Park - Pillers
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Toronto Titans
MM-11
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Lambton Jr Sting
W
@ North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
MM-14
Mercedes Benz KW Ice (formerly AMCW)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Buffalo Junior Sabres
W
@ Markham Waxers
MM-12
RIM Park - Optimists
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Soo Thunderbirds
MM-13
RIM Park- Lions
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Waterloo Wolves
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
MM-15
RIM Park - Pillers
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM-16
RIM Park - Optimists
1-5
Dec 08, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
MM-17
RIM Park - Pillers
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Markham Waxers
@ Compuware
W
MM-18
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
@ Huron Perth Lakers
W
MM-24
RIM Park - Optimists
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Buffalo Junior Sabres
MM-20
RIM Park- Lions
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
MM-21
RIM Park - Pillers
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
@ Cambridge Hawks
MM-22
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group C - Harry Manowski Division
Soo Thunderbirds
W
@ Lambton Jr Sting
MM-23
RIM Park - Optimists
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group A - Albert McCormick Division
Toronto Titans
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
MM-19
RIM Park- Lions
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Markham Waxers
MM-25
Mercedes Benz KW Ice (formerly AMCW)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Compuware
W
@ Mississauga Reps
MM-26
RIM Park - Pillers
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Buffalo Junior Sabres
W
@ Toronto Titans
MM-27
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Cambridge Hawks
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM-30
Mercedes Benz KW Ice (formerly AMCW)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Lambton Jr Sting
W
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
MM-28
RIM Park - Optimists
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group B - Albert McCormick Division
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM-29
RIM Park- Lions
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ North Bay Minor Midget AAA Trappers
MM-31
RIM Park - Pillers
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group D - Harry Manowski Division
Huron Perth Lakers
W
@ Soo Thunderbirds
MM-32
RIM Park - Optimists
4-1
Dec 09, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Championships
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
MM-SF1
RIM Park - Pillers
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Championships
Compuware
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM-SF2
RIM Park - Optimists
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Championships
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
MM-F
RIM Park - Pillers
1-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Mercedes
- Mercedes Benz KW Ice (formerly AMCW), Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
Pillers
- RIM Park - Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
Optimist
- RIM Park - Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
Lions
- RIM Park- Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
REC
- Waterloo Memorial Recreation Centre, 101 Father David Bauer Drive, Waterloo, On. Phone: 519-886-1177