Schedule & Results, Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 16, 2018
B-B (XOVER)B-18:00 AMPillers Kitchener Jr Rangers 2-2Guelph Jr Gryphons
B-B (XOVER)B-28:00 AMLions Waterloo Wolves 2-1Orangeville Flyers
B-B (XOVER)B-38:00 AMAMCE Stratford Warriors 2-2Glanbrook Rangers
B-B (XOVER)B-48:30 AMOptimist Nickel City Jr Sons 4-2Flamborough Sabres
MB-B (XOVER)MB-18:30 AMAMCW Kitchener Jr Rangers Red 4-3Hespeler Shamrocks
B-D (XOVER)B-59:30 AMPillers Pickering Panthers 0-4Brampton 45's
B-D (XOVER)B-69:30 AMLions Whitby Wildcats White 2-7Richmond Hill Stars
B-D (XOVER)B-79:30 AMAMCE Clarington Toros 3-2LaSalle Sabres
B-D (XOVER)B-810:00 AMOptimist Kingston 4-1St. Catharines Jr Falcons
MB-B (XOVER)MB-210:00 AMAMCW Waterloo Wolves 2-0Brampton 45's
M-B (XOVER)M-111:00 AMPillers Waterloo Wolves 3-2Caledon Hawks
MM-AMM-111:00 AMAMCE Whitby Wildcats 5-2Waterloo Wolves
MM-BMM-311:00 AMLions Greater Toronto Capitals 0-5London Jr Knights Green
M-B (XOVER)M-211:30 AMAMCW Kitchener Jr Rangers 4-1Flamborough Sabres
M-B (XOVER)M-311:30 AMOptimist Brantford 99ers 1-3Ajax Knights
MB-B (XOVER)MB-312:30 PMLions London Jr Knights White 1-1Orangeville Flyers
MB-B (XOVER)MB-412:30 PMAMCE Brantford 99ers 2-0Tecumseh Eagles
MM-AMM-212:30 PMPillers Windsor 1-1Aurora Tigers
M-B (XOVER)M-41:00 PMAMCW London Jr Knights 2-0Kent (Chatham)
MM-BMM-41:00 PMOptimist Cambridge Hawks 3-1Burlington Jr Cougars
B-A (XOVER)B-102:00 PMLions Glanbrook Rangers 6-2Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-112:00 PMAMCE Flamborough Sabres 2-1Stratford Warriors
B-A (XOVER)B-92:00 PMPillers Orangeville Flyers 3-2Kitchener Jr Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-122:30 PMAMCW Guelph Jr Gryphons 4-1Nickel City Jr Sons
B-C (XOVER)B-132:30 PMOptimist Richmond Hill Stars 5-3Pickering Panthers
B-C (XOVER)B-143:30 PMPillers LaSalle Sabres 4-0Whitby Wildcats White
B-C (XOVER)B-153:30 PMAMCE St. Catharines Jr Falcons 2-6Clarington Toros
MM-AMM-53:30 PMLions Waterloo Wolves 0-0LaSalle Sabres
B-C (XOVER)B-164:00 PMAMCW Brampton 45's 2-1Kingston
MM-BMM-64:00 PMOptimist London Jr Knights Green 2-0Belle River
MB-A (XOVER)MB-55:00 PMPillers Brampton 45's 3-1Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
MB-A (XOVER)MB-65:30 PMOptimist Orangeville Flyers 2-2Waterloo Wolves
M-A (XOVER)M-56:30 PMPillers Ajax Knights 0-6Waterloo Wolves
M-A (XOVER)M-66:30 PMLions Caledon Hawks 3-1Kitchener Jr Rangers
MB-A (XOVER)MB-76:30 PMAMCE Tecumseh Eagles 1-2London Jr Knights White
MB-A (XOVER)MB-87:00 PMAMCW Hespeler Shamrocks 1-6Brantford 99ers
MM-AMM-77:00 PMOptimist Aurora Tigers 2-3Whitby Wildcats
M-A (XOVER)M-78:00 PMPillers Kent (Chatham) 1-2Brantford 99ers
M-A (XOVER)M-88:00 PMLions Flamborough Sabres 2-2London Jr Knights
MM-BMM-88:00 PMAMCE Burlington Jr Cougars 2-2Greater Toronto Capitals
MM-BMM-108:30 PMAMCW Belle River 3-3Cambridge Hawks
MM-AMM-98:30 PMOptimist LaSalle Sabres 2-4Windsor
Saturday, November 17, 2018
B-B (XOVER)B-178:00 AMPillers Kitchener Jr Rangers 5-5Glanbrook Rangers
B-B (XOVER)B-188:00 AMLions Waterloo Wolves 3-2Flamborough Sabres
B-B (XOVER)B-198:00 AMAMCE Stratford Warriors 3-2Guelph Jr Gryphons
B-B (XOVER)B-208:30 AMOptimist Nickel City Jr Sons 2-3Orangeville Flyers
MB-B (XOVER)MB-98:30 AMAMCW Kitchener Jr Rangers Red 2-2Orangeville Flyers
B-D (XOVER)B-219:30 AMPillers Pickering Panthers 6-3LaSalle Sabres
B-D (XOVER)B-239:30 AMLions Whitby Wildcats White 2-1St. Catharines Jr Falcons
B-D (XOVER)B-249:30 AMAMCE Clarington Toros 2-5Brampton 45's
B-D (XOVER)B-2210:00 AMOptimist Kingston 1-3Richmond Hill Stars
MB-B (XOVER)MB-1010:00 AMAMCW Waterloo Wolves 1-2Tecumseh Eagles
M-B (XOVER)M-911:00 AMPillers Waterloo Wolves 4-3Kent (Chatham)
MM-BMM-1111:00 AMAMCE Cambridge Hawks 5-1Greater Toronto Capitals
MM-AMM-1211:00 AMLions Windsor 1-3Whitby Wildcats
M-B (XOVER)M-1011:30 AMOptimist Kitchener Jr Rangers 3-2Ajax Knights
M-B (XOVER)M-1111:30 AMAMCW Brantford 99ers 5-1Flamborough Sabres
MB-B (XOVER)MB-1112:30 PMPillers London Jr Knights White 7-1Hespeler Shamrocks
MB-B (XOVER)MB-1212:30 PMAMCE Brantford 99ers 5-0Brampton 45's
MM-AMM-1312:30 PMLions Aurora Tigers 0-4Waterloo Wolves
M-B (XOVER)M-121:00 PMAMCW London Jr Knights 4-4Caledon Hawks
MM-BMM-141:00 PMOptimist Burlington Jr Cougars 1-3London Jr Knights Green
B-A (XOVER)B-252:00 PMPillers Flamborough Sabres 4-5Kitchener Jr Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-262:00 PMLions Guelph Jr Gryphons 1-1Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-272:30 PMOptimist Orangeville Flyers 3-2Stratford Warriors
B-A (XOVER)B-282:30 PMAMCW Glanbrook Rangers 0-5Nickel City Jr Sons
B-C (XOVER)B-293:30 PMPillers St. Catharines Jr Falcons 2-3Pickering Panthers
B-C (XOVER)B-304:00 PMAMCE Brampton 45's 2-0Whitby Wildcats White
MM-AMM-154:00 PMLions Whitby Wildcats 1-2LaSalle Sabres
MM-BMM-164:00 PMOptimist Greater Toronto Capitals 1-6Belle River
B-C (XOVER)B-314:15 PMAMCW Richmond Hill Stars 1-1Clarington Toros
MB-A (XOVER)MB-135:00 PMPillers Tecumseh Eagles 2-1Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
B-C (XOVER)B-325:30 PMAMCE LaSalle Sabres 4-2Kingston
MB-A (XOVER)MB-145:30 PMOptimist Hespeler Shamrocks 0-4Waterloo Wolves
M-A (XOVER)M-136:30 PMPillers Flamborough Sabres 0-5Waterloo Wolves
M-A (XOVER)M-146:30 PMLions Kent (Chatham) 1-4Kitchener Jr Rangers
MB-A (XOVER)MB-157:00 PMAMCE Brampton 45's 0-3London Jr Knights White
MM-AMM-177:00 PMOptimist Waterloo Wolves 4-3Windsor
MB-A (XOVER)MB-167:15 PMAMCW Orangeville Flyers 0-4Brantford 99ers
M-A (XOVER)M-158:00 PMPillers Caledon Hawks 0-4Brantford 99ers
M-A (XOVER)M-168:00 PMLions Ajax Knights 0-3London Jr Knights
MM-BMM-188:30 PMAMCE London Jr Knights Green 0-1Cambridge Hawks
MM-BMM-198:30 PMOptimist Belle River 2-3Burlington Jr Cougars
MM-AMM-208:45 PMAMCW LaSalle Sabres 3-0Aurora Tigers
Sunday, November 18, 2018
MB-ChampMB-SF18:00 AMPillers Waterloo Wolves 2-4London Jr Knights White
MB-ChampMB-SF28:00 AMLions Tecumseh Eagles 1-2Brantford 99ers
B-ChampB-SF18:30 AMOptimist Orangeville Flyers 1-5Richmond Hill Stars
B-ChampB-SF29:45 AMPillers Waterloo Wolves 1-3Brampton 45's
MM-ChampMM-SF110:00 AMLions Whitby Wildcats 3-0London Jr Knights Green
MM-ChampMM-SF210:15 AMOptimist LaSalle Sabres 3-4Cambridge Hawks
M-ChampM-SF111:45 AMPillers Kitchener Jr Rangers 2-5Waterloo Wolves
M-ChampM-SF212:15 PMOptimist London Jr Knights 4-0Brantford 99ers
MB-AMB-F2:00 PMOptimist London Jr Knights White 3-4Brantford 99ers
B-ChampB-F3:00 PMPillers Richmond Hill Stars 3-2Brampton 45's
MM-ChampMM-F4:00 PMOptimist Whitby Wildcats 1-4Cambridge Hawks
M-ChampM-F5:00 PMPillers London Jr Knights 1-5Waterloo Wolves
View Another Tournament
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 6:37 AM