Bantam, Divisions, Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 16, 2018
B-B (XOVER)B-18:00 AMPillers Kitchener Jr Rangers 2-2Guelph Jr Gryphons
B-B (XOVER)B-28:00 AMLions Waterloo Wolves 2-1Orangeville Flyers
B-B (XOVER)B-38:00 AMAMCE Stratford Warriors 2-2Glanbrook Rangers
B-B (XOVER)B-48:30 AMOptimist Nickel City Jr Sons 4-2Flamborough Sabres
B-D (XOVER)B-59:30 AMPillers Pickering Panthers 0-4Brampton 45's
B-D (XOVER)B-69:30 AMLions Whitby Wildcats White 2-7Richmond Hill Stars
B-D (XOVER)B-79:30 AMAMCE Clarington Toros 3-2LaSalle Sabres
B-D (XOVER)B-810:00 AMOptimist Kingston 4-1St. Catharines Jr Falcons
B-A (XOVER)B-102:00 PMLions Glanbrook Rangers 6-2Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-112:00 PMAMCE Flamborough Sabres 2-1Stratford Warriors
B-A (XOVER)B-92:00 PMPillers Orangeville Flyers 3-2Kitchener Jr Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-122:30 PMAMCW Guelph Jr Gryphons 4-1Nickel City Jr Sons
B-C (XOVER)B-132:30 PMOptimist Richmond Hill Stars 5-3Pickering Panthers
B-C (XOVER)B-143:30 PMPillers LaSalle Sabres 4-0Whitby Wildcats White
B-C (XOVER)B-153:30 PMAMCE St. Catharines Jr Falcons 2-6Clarington Toros
B-C (XOVER)B-164:00 PMAMCW Brampton 45's 2-1Kingston
Saturday, November 17, 2018
B-B (XOVER)B-178:00 AMPillers Kitchener Jr Rangers 5-5Glanbrook Rangers
B-B (XOVER)B-188:00 AMLions Waterloo Wolves 3-2Flamborough Sabres
B-B (XOVER)B-198:00 AMAMCE Stratford Warriors 3-2Guelph Jr Gryphons
B-B (XOVER)B-208:30 AMOptimist Nickel City Jr Sons 2-3Orangeville Flyers
B-D (XOVER)B-219:30 AMPillers Pickering Panthers 6-3LaSalle Sabres
B-D (XOVER)B-239:30 AMLions Whitby Wildcats White 2-1St. Catharines Jr Falcons
B-D (XOVER)B-249:30 AMAMCE Clarington Toros 2-5Brampton 45's
B-D (XOVER)B-2210:00 AMOptimist Kingston 1-3Richmond Hill Stars
B-A (XOVER)B-252:00 PMPillers Flamborough Sabres 4-5Kitchener Jr Rangers
B-A (XOVER)B-262:00 PMLions Guelph Jr Gryphons 1-1Waterloo Wolves
B-A (XOVER)B-272:30 PMOptimist Orangeville Flyers 3-2Stratford Warriors
B-A (XOVER)B-282:30 PMAMCW Glanbrook Rangers 0-5Nickel City Jr Sons
B-C (XOVER)B-293:30 PMPillers St. Catharines Jr Falcons 2-3Pickering Panthers
B-C (XOVER)B-304:00 PMAMCE Brampton 45's 2-0Whitby Wildcats White
B-C (XOVER)B-314:15 PMAMCW Richmond Hill Stars 1-1Clarington Toros
B-C (XOVER)B-325:30 PMAMCE LaSalle Sabres 4-2Kingston
Sunday, November 18, 2018
B-ChampB-SF18:30 AMOptimist Orangeville Flyers 1-5Richmond Hill Stars
B-ChampB-SF29:45 AMPillers Waterloo Wolves 1-3Brampton 45's
B-ChampB-F3:00 PMPillers Richmond Hill Stars 3-2Brampton 45's
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • AMCE - Albert McCormick Arena East, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • AMCW - Albert McCormick Arena West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • Lions - RIM Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Optimist - RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Pillers - RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 5:55 AM