Atom A, Divisions, KW Oktoberfest Tournament, 2010-2011 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Atom A
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 22, 2010
A - K A-K110:30 AMPractice Kitchener Jr Rangers6-1Richmond Hill Stars
A - K A-K211:45 AMPractice Centre Wellington Fusion6-1Hillcrest Summits
A - J A-J112:30 PMPillers Brampton Battalion3-6Kanata Blazers
A - M A-M112:30 PMPJD Hespeler Shamrocks4-2Markham Waxers
A - L A-L11:00 PMOptimist Oakville Rangers4-1Vaughan Rangers
A - N A-N11:15 PMAlumni Burlington Eagles3-2Ted Reeve Thunder
A - J A-J22:00 PMPillers Fort Erie Jr Meteors2-1Vaughan Panthers
A - M A-M22:00 PMPJD Hamilton Spitfires1-3Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
A - L A-L22:15 PMOptimist Burlington Bulldogs0-3Nepean
A - N A-N22:30 PMAlumni Port Credit Storm1-6Stratford Warriors
A - K A-K34:30 PMSpectato Hillcrest Summits0-10Richmond Hill Stars
A - M A-M35:45 PMPJD Ottawa Valley Silver Seven8-1Markham Waxers
A - M A-M46:00 PMOptimist Hamilton Spitfires4-4Hespeler Shamrocks
A - J A-J36:15 PMPillers Vaughan Panthers3-0Kanata Blazers
A - N A-N36:15 PMAlumni Burlington Eagles3-1Port Credit Storm
A - J A-J47:00 PMSpectato Fort Erie Jr Meteors7-1Brampton Battalion
A - L A-L37:00 PMPJD Nepean 5-1Vaughan Rangers
A - L A-L47:15 PMOptimist Burlington Bulldogs1-1Oakville Rangers
A - N A-N47:30 PMAlumni Ted Reeve Thunder0-3Stratford Warriors
A - K A-K48:15 PMLions Centre Wellington Fusion0-2Kitchener Jr Rangers
Saturday, October 23, 2010
A - N A-N68:30 AMAMCW Port Credit Storm1-3Ted Reeve Thunder
A - N A-N79:15 AMAMCE Stratford Warriors1-1Burlington Eagles
A - K A-K510:30 AMPillers Richmond Hill Stars0-3Centre Wellington Fusion
A - L A-L510:30 AMLions Vaughan Rangers3-2Burlington Bulldogs
A - M A-M510:30 AMREC Markham Waxers0-3Hamilton Spitfires
A - J A-J510:45 AMOptimist Kanata Blazers0-6Fort Erie Jr Meteors
A - K A-K611:15 AMAlumni Hillcrest Summits0-16Kitchener Jr Rangers
A - J A-J611:45 AMPillers Vaughan Panthers1-0Brampton Battalion
A - L A-L611:45 AMLions Nepean 6-3Oakville Rangers
A - M A-M611:45 AMREC Ottawa Valley Silver Seven3-2Hespeler Shamrocks
A-CHAM A-QF14:30 PMPillers Vaughan Panthers0-4Kitchener Jr Rangers
A-CHAM A-QF34:30 PMLions Burlington Eagles2-1Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
A-CHAM A-QF44:30 PMREC Stratford Warriors2-1Nepean
A-CHAM A-QF25:00 PMOptimist Centre Wellington Fusion3-2Fort Erie Jr Meteors
Sunday, October 24, 2010
A-CHAM A-SF18:00 AMLions Burlington Eagles0-4Kitchener Jr Rangers
A-CHAM A-SF29:15 AMPillers Centre Wellington Fusion2-1Stratford Warriors
A-CHAM A-F1:30 PMOptimist Centre Wellington Fusion1-6Kitchener Jr Rangers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Alumni - Activa-Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, On
  • PJD - Activa-PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, On
  • AMCE - Albert McCormick East, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • AMCW - Albert McCormick West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
  • Lions - RIM Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Optimist - RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Pillers - RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
  • Practice - Sportsworld Practice, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Road, Kitchener, On
  • Spectato - Sportsworld Spectator, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Road, Kitchener, On
  • REC - Waterloo Memorial REC Complex, 101 Father David Bauer Drive, Waterloo, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 4:22 PM