Record Details, Major PeeWee, 2018-2019, AAA (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2110711303031851401029
Tournament93422931716019281641024859
Regular Season165101254716583323932101845786
Playoff944123211063121241910724445
Overall3613194841103612204751097225398159219
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Boston Jr Eagles000000101056101056
Brantford 99ers4040516413061981701135
Burlington Eagles000000101035101035
Cambridge Hawks633012106510175128402915
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100612101723201133
Clarrington Toros101026000000101026
Don Mills Flyers000000202017202017
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs10102101010082020218
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs101014101013202027
Hamilton Huskies4211121232108674212018
Huron-Perth Lakers20200112110344130315
Kingston Frontenacs100133000000100133
Kitchener Jr Rangers3210433201756411118
Lambton Jr Sting110030100122210152
London Jr Knights20202520204124040617
Mississauga Rebels101036000000101036
North Bay Trappers110062000000110062
Oakland Jr Gizzlies 101025000000101025
Ottawa Myers000000101035101035
Peterborough Petes110042000000110042
Sun County Panthers100122101013201135
Windsor Jr Spitfires31111111403161371421724
York Simcoe Express110041101014211055
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000100122100122
Albert McCormick (East Pad)21107110000002110711
Appleby Ice Centre2011562020494031915
Blenheim000000100111100111
Central Park (North)00000040316134031613
Chedoke000000101014101014
Chedoke (Red)000000220072220072
Chesswood Arena2110882020174130915
East Elgin000000101008101008
Essex (Libro)000000101013101013
Galt Arena00000065101756510175
Gretzky Center (#1)00000020203152020315
Gretzky Center (#2)000000211034211034
Invista Centre21017521109642111611
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000101013101013
Milverton Arena000000211034211034
Nichols (A)000000101026101026
RIM Park (Lions)50505250000005050525
RIM Park (Optimists)157712830000000157712830
RIM Park (Pillers)5221151300000052211513
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000100122100122
Scotiabank Pond312091210105641301418
Sportsworld (Spec)000000220053220053
WFSC000000101026101026
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Friday, December 2, 2022 at 5:29 AM