Record Details, Minor Midget, 2017-2018, AAA (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition3021391010144031413
Tournament1043319151037020222071033937
Regular Season16961472917782414233161438871
Playoff8431221873311515157623733
Overall37171469171351319377837230339168154
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers52211074220101094412017
Buffalo Regals110041000000110041
Cambridge Hawks2011461010153021511
Chatham-Kent Cyclones211044101014312058
Cleveland Barons000000110061110061
Detroit Little Caesars000000101012101012
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5320211530213783412422
Greater Kington Jr Frontenacs000000101001101001
Guelph Gryphons100133000000100133
Hamilton Huskies22009233001245500216
Huron-Perth Lakers1100422200733300115
Kelowna POE Academy101012000000101012
Kitchener Jr Rangers1100502110643210114
Lambton Jr Sting101003201156302159
London Jr Knights101002201112302114
Mississauga Rebels000000101014101014
Niagara North Stars 201124000000201124
North Bay Trappers101014000000101014
North Central Predators000000110020110020
Oakville Rangers202018000000202018
Oshawa Minor Generals000000101024101024
Peterborough Petes000000101012101012
Richmond Hill Coyotes110010000000110010
Soo Thunderbirds000000110031110031
Sudbury Wolves110050101024211074
Sun County Panthers11004220205113120913
Toronto Jr Canadiens000000101035101035
Toronto Nationals 110020000000110020
Vaughan Kings 100111101002201113
Victory Honda100111000000100111
Windsor Jr Spitfires3210842200515410135
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000211064211064
Canlan - (York Universty - Rink #1)100111000000100111
Canlan - (York Universty - Rink #2)000000101024101024
Canlan (Etobicoke Rink #1)110020000000110020
Canlan (Etobicoke Rink #2)000000110061110061
Central Park (North)000000321052321052
Central Park (South)101003101034202037
Chedoke (Green)000000110071110071
Chedoke (Red)000000220053220053
Essex (Libro)000000101037101037
Galt Arena000000101015101015
Gretzky Center (#1)0000004220101042201010
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1101012000000101012
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3100133101012201145
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6000000101035101035
Kinsmen (B) - London110050000000110050
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000302137302137
Mastercard Centre000000101014101014
Memorial000000101014101014
RIM Park (Optimists)101015000000101015
RIM Park (Pillers)2512103624921105527131136754
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000220073220073
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000100122100122
Scotiabank Pond (Toronto) Rink #1000000202003202003
Scotiabank Pond (Toronto) Rink #2110041000000110041
Southwood (Green)22001130000002200113
Southwood (Red)000000101024101024
Vic Park Rink #1100111000000100111
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000100111100111
Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)000000101012101012
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)101003110020211023
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Monday, June 14, 2021 at 8:40 AM