Record Details, Major Midget, 2016-2017, AAA (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament83411822907216281731133450
Regular Season1899055491751204466351421099115
Playoff101012202036303048
Overall27121417473285212631005517353137173
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers220062312081153201413
Burlington Eagles110032000000110032
Cambridge Hawks3300122211061054101812
Gloucester Rangers101003000000101003
Guelph Gryphons000000101001101001
Halton Hurricanes101024000000101024
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs101024000000101024
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs000000101012101012
Huron-Perth Lakers321012821108753202015
Kemptville 73's000000100122100122
Kitchener Jr Rangers303051021105651401016
Lambton Jr Sting20204630306950501015
London Jr Knights30306145140121681701830
Markham Waxers 101025101004202029
Peterborough Petes110030000000110030
Quinte Red Devils000000100111100111
Soo jr Greyhounds000000101035101035
Soo Jr. Greyhounds000000101035101035
Timmins Majors110031000000110031
Toronto Marlboros100133101045201178
Vaughan Kings000000101023101023
Windsor Jr Spitfires3210119202021352301322
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000211056211056
Appleby Ice Centre #1000000101012101012
Appleby Ice Centre #2100133101035201168
Bell Sensplex (Mattamy Homes Pad)110031000000110031
Bell Sensplex (Scotiabank Pad)101003100111201114
Central Arena110032101045211077
Central Park (North)00000020202132020213
Galt Arena00000021106102110610
Gretzky Center (#1)110052202015312067
Gretzky Center (#3)110041312081142201212
Kinsmen000000101023101023
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium101024000000101024
Richcraft Sensplex (Canadian Tire Pad)000000100122100122
RIM Park (Pillers)19811052532020362181305559
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101025101025
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000110062110062
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000202057202057
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Alumni)101024000000101024
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Spectator)000000101004101004
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000312099312099
Western Fair (HanStone)000000101034101034
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Monday, June 14, 2021 at 7:57 AM