Record Details, Midget, 2017-2018, AA / A (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001311100313300162
Tournament523010151247135361761014551
Regular Season15103248331593351393019659972
Playoff742123862401523136613831
Overall29188394573416144104996334227198156
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belle River Jr. Canadiens000000101003101003
Brantford 99ers000000100133100133
Brantford 99ers220041110053330094
Cambridge Hawks54101793111111085212819
Châteauguay Cougars000000101045101045
East Gwillimbury Eagles000000101034101034
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple220074110021330095
Guelph Gryphons110050000000110050
Hamilton Huskies101013220072321085
Kingston Canadians000000101025101025
Kitchener Jr Rangers1001222101973102119
Lasalle Sabres101024000000101024
LaSalle Sabres110032000000110032
Lasalle-Westmount Cobras000000110043110043
London Jr Knights30214115041112480621535
Mississauga Terriers110030000000110030
Nepean Raiders000000101012101012
New Hamburg Jr. Firebirds000000101024101024
Oakville Rangers101013000000101013
Sarnia Sting1100622110563210118
St. Thomas Jr Stars211064101023312087
Stouffville Clippers101016101023202039
Stratford Warriors220015344001656600318
Toronto Shamrocks000000110050110050
West Montreal Elite000000110032110032
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets43011732200746501247
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000210197210197
Allman000000220072220072
Allman Memorial Arena000000110062110062
Châteauguay Multisport Centre (Guy Scott)000000110032110032
Châteauguay Multisport Centre (Leo Crepin)00000031209103120910
Galt Arena000000211076211076
Gretzky Center (#2)000000110053110053
Iceland Arena (Rink 1)000000101023101023
Iceland Arena (Rink 2)110032000000110032
Iceland Arena (Rink 4)000000110050110050
Mitchell Arena000000101034101034
Mohawk (Liuna)000000220072220072
Nichols (A)000000201147201147
Nichols (C)000000101019101019
Preston Aud000000100144100144
RIM Park (Lions)116323327000000116323327
RIM Park (Optimists)321075000000321075
RIM Park (Pillers)118214312201136138324618
Sarnia Arena000000211056211056
Southwood (Red)000000220074220074
St. Mary's Arena (Blue Rink)000000101024101024
Stratford Rotary Complex (RBC)000000110031110031
Stronach (A)000000110021110021
Tavistock & District REC Centre101013000000101013
Timken (Presstran)000000101023101023
Tomken Arena (Rink 2)1010161010252020311
Waterloo Rec Complex110062000000110062
Western Fair (HanStone)000000202068202068
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at 2:19 PM