Record Details, Novice Ice Wolves, 2011-2012, MD (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition20205154130152661502041
Tournament6312361785214224148337841
Regular Season7340243083412931156815361
Playoff8440182284312824168714646
Overall2310112838428131231141055123235197189
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers21106821015342111111
Burlington 110070000000110070
Burlington Blue 2110101121107442201715
Cambridge Black 22006321104743101010
Cambridge Hawks000000100144100144
Fort Erie Meteors000000110031110031
Hamilton Cyclones 2110344040102261501326
Hamilton Spitfires 00000011001031100103
Hamilton Tigers 000000110065110065
Kitchener Blue 2020812210110641211818
Kitchener Red 4040923404093080801853
London Bandits 21011190000002101119
North London 201148110051311199
Novice Timber Wolves3210761100504310126
Orangeville 000000110060110060
Stratford 00000020208142020814
Waterloo Mountain Wolves000000110090110090
Whitby Wildcats (Blue)000000110082110082
Woolwich Wildcats11001201100532200173
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex - Alumni Pad00000030307253030725
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad000000101025101025
Albert McCormick (Mercedes Benz)8440252811005095403028
Albert McCormick (Pfaff Pad)5230111700000052301117
Appleby Ice Centre000000110051110051
Bayshore Arena21011193120121752212326
Coronation Arena00000011001031100103
Dickson Park Center000000101015101015
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre000000110032110032
East Bayfield Rec Centre (Purple)00000022001502200150
Eastview Arena110070000000110070
Grand River Arena00000021011062101106
Gretzky Sports Centre Main Rink000000110031110031
Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #2000000100122100122
Holly Rec Centre (H2)11001201100822200202
Kinsmen Arena (A)100122000000100122
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre-Liuna000000101024101024
Nelson Arena000000101023101023
Parkdale Arena000000211079211079
Preston Auditorium000000100144100144
RIM Park (Optimists)211067000000211067
RIM Park (Pillers)101039000000101039
Sportsworld Twin Pad101046110031211077
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101058101058
Waterloo Rec Complex101026000000101026
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)000000110051110051
Woolwich Memorial Arena000000101036101036
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Saturday, April 17, 2021 at 9:36 PM