Albert McCormick (West Pad), Venues (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24
AA / A
U18
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
BB
U12
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Skills + Small Area Games
BB
U13
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Skills + Small Area Games
AAA
U10
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
BB
U12
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Intersquad Game
BB
U13
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Intersquad Game
Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 3001
AA / A
U11
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AAA
U10
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AA / A
U15
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA / A
U14
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA / A
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U12
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
U12/13
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Evaluations (Last Name: A-H )
U12/13
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Evaluations (Last Name: I-O )
U12/13
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Evaluations (Last Name: P -Z )
BB
U9 MD Gold
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AA / A
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BB
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U14/15
Ice Wolves
6:30 PM
vs. U14/15 - Wild Wolves
U14/15
Mountain Wolves
7:45 PM
vs. U14/15 - Arctic Wolves
U9
Wild Wolves & Mountain Wolves
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U10/11
Wild Wolves
9:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Mountain Wolves
U10/11
Arctic Wolves
10:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Ice Wolves
BB
U13
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U13B55]
BB
U10
3:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U10B26]
BB
U12
4:45 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[U12B105]
09101112131415
U12/13
Tundra Wolves
11:30 AM
vs. U12/13 - Timber Wolves
U12/13
Arctic Wolves
12:45 PM
vs. U12/13 - Ice Wolves
U12/13
Wild Wolves
2:00 PM
vs. U12/13 - Mountain Wolves
AA / A
U10
3:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U10S92]
AA / A
U11
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U11S94]
BB
U13
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Gold
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AA / A
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BB
U8 MD
5:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
U14/15
Mountain Wolves
6:30 PM
vs. U14/15 - Timber Wolves
U14/15
River Wolves
7:45 PM
vs. U14/15 - Tundra Wolves
U9
Ice Wolves & Wild Wolves
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U10/11
Arctic Wolves
9:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Tundra Wolves
U10/11
Mountain Wolves
10:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Timber Wolves
U6
Timber Wolves
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Power Skating
BB
U14 Gold
12:45 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[U14B127]
BB
U15
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
U16
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
U11
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11P75]
Select
U14
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
16171819202122
U12/13
Arctic Wolves
11:30 AM
vs. U12/13 - Wild Wolves
U12/13
Timber Wolves
12:45 PM
vs. U12/13 - Mountain Wolves
AA / A
U10
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
[U10S97]
AA / A
U11
4:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U11S96]
Select
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Select
U16
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
BB
U9 MD Gold
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AA / A
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BB
U8 MD
5:30 PM
vs. Elmira
U14/15
River Wolves
6:30 PM
vs. U14/15 - Ice Wolves
U14/15
Tundra Wolves
7:45 PM
vs. U14/15 - Sea Wolves
U9
Mountain Wolves & Ice Wolves
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U10/11
Timber Wolves
9:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Wild Wolves
U10/11
Ice Wolves
10:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Tundra Wolves
BB
U9 MD Gold
12:45 PM
vs. TBA
BB
U9 MD Black
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
BB
U12
4:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12B104]
Select
U14
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
U12/13
Mountain Wolves
11:30 AM
vs. U12/13 - Tundra Wolves
U12/13
Arctic Wolves
12:45 PM
vs. U12/13 - Timber Wolves
U12/13
Ice Wolves
2:00 PM
vs. U12/13 - Wild Wolves
Select
U16
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Gold
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AA / A
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BB
U8 MD
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
U14/15
Timber Wolves
6:30 PM
vs. U14/15 - River Wolves
U14/15
Sea Wolves
7:45 PM
vs. U14/15 - Wild Wolves
U9
Ice Wolves & Timber Wolves
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U10/11
Mountain Wolves
9:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Ice Wolves
U10/11
Timber Wolves
10:30 AM
vs. U10/11 - Arctic Wolves
AAA
U11
11:30 AM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U11P67]
Select
U18 Gold
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
BB
U10
3:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[U10B48]
BB
U12
4:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U12B100]
AAA
U12
6:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U12P96]
3031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05
U12/13
Wild Wolves
11:30 AM
vs. U12/13 - Timber Wolves
U12/13
Tundra Wolves
12:45 PM
vs. U12/13 - Arctic Wolves
U12/13
Mountain Wolves
2:00 PM
vs. U12/13 - Ice Wolves
AA / A
U11
5:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U11S97]
Select
U16
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Gold
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AA / A
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12
U12/13
Ice Wolves
12:45 PM
vs. U12/13 - Tundra Wolves
AA / A
U14
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U14S72]
AA / A
U10
3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U10S96]
Select
U14
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U16
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Gold
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AA / A
U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BB
U9 MD Black
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Albert McCormick (West Pad)
500 Parkside Dr. , Waterloo, ON  N2L 5J4
  • Current Season

    2 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    1037 - 815 - 268
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 5, 2022 at 12:29 PM