Record Details, Midget Ice Wolves, 2012-2013, MD (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1044232241072139222011637146
Playoff8323171685212515168444231
Overall1876549401812426437361910711377
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cambridge Hawks100122110041210163
Hamilton Hub Cyclones4202954211161084132515
Hamilton Hub Phantoms110061101013211074
Hamilton Hub Spitfires110021110042220063
Hamilton Hub Tigers101004110031211035
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red211054000000211054
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue101004100133201137
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red20203942209862401217
London Bandits Black110092000000110092
London Bandits Orange110070000000110070
North London Nationals000000110032110032
Oakridge Aeros00000011001141100114
St. Catharines Hurricanes301268330010363121611
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000100133100133
Carling (A)000000110032110032
Chedoke Arena (Green)000000101034101034
Coronation Arena000000100122100122
Haig Bowl Arena000000110032110032
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex (Kiwanis)000000211044211044
Medway Arena00000011001141100114
Mohawk Quad (Howell)000000110031110031
Mountain Arena000000101013101013
Parkdale Arena00000033001563300156
Preston Auditorium000000110041110041
RIM Park (Lions)5122151400000051221514
RIM Park (Optimists)53111380000005311138
RIM Park (Pillers)312078000000312078
Sportsplex Arenas (Pad 1)000000110041110041
Sportsplex Arenas (Pad 4)000000110030110030
Sportsworld Arenas (Practice)000000101023101023
Sportsworld Arenas (Spectator)000000110031110031
Waterloo Rec Complex5212141000000052121410
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 12:44 PM