Waterloo Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WMHA on Monday, September 01, 2014 (882 views)
Waterloo Minor Hockey Association (WMHA) is proud to announce the launch of our new Rep hockey player development program for the 2014-15 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rose Lodoen on Monday, August 11, 2014 (589 views)
The WMHA Annual General Meeting will take place Monday, September 15 at RIM Park. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bernhardt on Thursday, July 10, 2014 (2690 views)
We are proud to announce the launch of our new home and away jerseys as part of the ongoing evolution of our Waterloo Wolves brand. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rose Lodoen on Wednesday, May 14, 2014 (786 views)
With the addition of our new logo all Waterloo Wolves teams are required to purchase team apparel through Approved Suppliers. The Waterloo Wolves Logo is property of the WMHA and cannot be used, in whole or in part, without prior written consent from the WMHA. All Waterloo Wolves teams are to be recognized as WMHA in a consistent and uniform manner.  Any use of the Waterloo Wolves Logo by unapproved suppliers and/or in contravention of the Supplier Approval Guidelines or Branding Guidelines is strictly prohibited. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
AA / A - Major Peewee Gold - Belleville Pre Season Tilt Tournament
AA / A - Minor Peewee Black - Garden City Early Bird Tournament
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PB24]
AA / A
Minor Peewee Black
12:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Gale Centre -Niagara Falls [67]
AA / A
Major Peewee Gold
12:45 PM
@ Oshawa
Quinte Sports Centre (Rink A) [1]
AA / A
Minor Peewee Black
3:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
AA / A
Major Peewee Gold
5:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Quinte Sports Centre (Rink B) [2]
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluations Surname A-F
MD
Minor Bantam Ice Wolves
6:15 PM
@ Kitchener Red
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations Surname A-F
MD
Minor Midget Ice Wolves
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Blue
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluations Surname G-L
Major Bantam Recreation 2000
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluations Group 1
Minor Midget Recreation 1999
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluations Surname A-H
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluations Surname G-L
Major Bantam Recreation 2000
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluations Group 2
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluations Surname M-R
Minor Midget Recreation 1999
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Evaluations Surname I-Q
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Evaluations Surname M-R
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Evaluations Surname S-Z
Major Bantam Recreation 2000
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Evaluations Group 3
Minor Midget Recreation 1999
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Evaluations Surname R-Z
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Evaluations Surname S-Z
Novice Recreation 2006
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation Group 1
Fundamentals 2009/2010
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation Group 2
Major Atom Recreation 2004
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Evaluations Surname A-F
Novice Recreation 2006
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation Group 2
Fundamentals 2009/2010
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation Group 3
AA / A
Major Peewee Gold
8:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek
Quinte Sports Centre (Rink B) [3]
Major Atom Recreation 2004
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Evaluations Surname G-L
Novice Recreation 2006
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation Group 3
Fundamentals 2009/2010
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation Group 1
AA / A
Minor Peewee Black
9:00 AM
@ Grimsby Peach Kings
Major Atom Recreation 2004
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Evaluations Surname M-R
Minor Atom Recreation 2005
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluation Surname A-H
Pre Tyke 2008
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluation Stingers
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluations Surname A-F
Major Atom Recreation 2004
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Evaluations Surname S-Z
AA / A
Minor Bantam Gold
10:30 AM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Minor Atom Recreation 2005
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluation Surname I-Q
Pre Tyke 2008
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluation Wasps
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluations Surname G-L
AA / A
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
AAA
Minor Bantam
11:30 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
Hespeler (2) [PMB96]
Pre Tyke 2008
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation Hornets
Minor Atom Recreation 2005
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation Surname R-Z
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluations Surname M-R
AAA
Minor Atom
12:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Tyke 2007
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Evaluation Red
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Evaluations Surname A-F
Major PeeWee Recreation 2002
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Evaluation Surname S-Z
MD
Atom Timber Wolves
2:00 PM
@ Woodstock
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluations Surname G-L
Tyke 2007
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluation Blue
AA / A
Minor Midget
2:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
AAA
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Tyke 2007
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Evaluation Yellow
MD
Minor Peewee Ice Wolves
3:15 PM
@ Kitchener Blue
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:40 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AA / A
Major Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Major Bantam
3:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AA / A
Minor Peewee Gold
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluations Surname M-R
AAA
Major Midget
4:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Jr Cullitons
Allman [PM38]
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluations Surname S-Z
MD
Novice Timber Wolves
5:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
AA / A
Minor Peewee Black
5:30 PM
vs. Garden City Warriors
Grimsby Community Centre [86]
AA / A
Major Bantam Gold
5:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
AA / A
Major Peewee Black
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
Hespeler (2) [PMB138]
AAA
Major PeeWee
6:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
Major Bantam Recreation 2000
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluations Group 1
AA / A
Major Peewee Gold
7:15 PM
vs. Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
Quinte Sports Centre (Rink B) [4]
Major Bantam Recreation 2000
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluations Group 2
Major Bantam Recreation 2000
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Evaluations Group 3
Pre Tyke 2008
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation Wasps
Major Atom Recreation 2004
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Evaluations Surname S-Z
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluations Group 1
Pre Tyke 2008
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation Hornets
Major Atom Recreation 2004
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Evaluations Surname M-R
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluations Group 2
Pre Tyke 2008
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation Stingers
Major Atom Recreation 2004
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Evaluations Surname G-L
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluations Group 3
MD
Novice Mountain Wolves
10:00 AM
vs. Halton Hills
Major Atom Recreation 2004
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Evaluations Surname A-F
Minor PeeWee Recreation 2003
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluations Group 4
Fundamentals 2009/2010
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Evaluation Group 3
AAA
Minor PeeWee
11:30 AM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Hespeler (1) [PMB81]
AA / A
Minor Peewee Gold
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Fundamentals 2009/2010
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Evaluation Group 1
AA / A
Major Atom
1:15 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
AAA
Major Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Fundamentals 2009/2010
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Evaluation Group 2
AAA
Major Bantam
1:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
AAA
Major PeeWee
2:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
AA / A
Minor Bantam Black
2:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Activa (PJD) [SMB53]
Tyke 2007
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluation Blue
Tyke 2007
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation Yellow
AA / A
Major Peewee Black
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluations Group 1
Novice Recreation 2006
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluation Group 1
Tyke 2007
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Evaluation Red
AAA
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Allman [PMM91]
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
Hespeler (2) [PMB171]
AA / A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD) [SMA32]
MD
Bantam Ice Wolves
5:00 PM
@ Hamilton
Novice Recreation 2006
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation Group 2
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluations Group 2
Minor Atom Recreation 2005
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Evaluation Red
Novice Recreation 2006
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation Group 3
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluations Group 3
AA / A
Major Bantam Black
6:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Minor Atom Recreation 2005
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluation Green
Minor Bantam Recreation 2001
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluations Group 4
Minor Atom Recreation 2005
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluation White
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(10,299 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Sep 19
    12:30 PM
    AA / A - Minor Peewee Black
    at Whitby Wildcats
    Gale Centre -Niagara Falls
  • Fri
    Sep 19
    12:45 PM
    AA / A - Major Peewee Gold
    at Oshawa
    Quinte Sports Centre (Rink A)
  • Fri
    Sep 19
    3:45 PM
    AA / A - Minor Peewee Black
    vs. New Hamburg Huskies
  • Fri
    Sep 19
    5:30 PM
    AA / A - Major Peewee Gold
    vs. Belleville Bulls
    Quinte Sports Centre (Rink B)
  • Fri
    Sep 19
    6:15 PM
    MD - Minor Bantam Ice Wolves
    at Kitchener Red
  • Fri
    Sep 19
    7:00 PM
    MD - Minor Midget Ice Wolves
    at Kitchener Blue
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Thursday, September 18, 2014 at 9:43 PM