Peewee, Divisions, Fun Festival, 2015-2016 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2010) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Fun Festival Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Fun Festival
Divisions
Peewee
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Championships
Details
Sat, Mar 26
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Waterloo Light Blue
@ Welland Black Knights
W
P26
Albert McCormick East
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Waterloo Black
@ Waterloo Architects
W
P25
RIM Lions
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings #2
@ West Grey Warriors (Graham)
W
P27
Albert McCormick West
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Dundas Lightning
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 3
W
P28
RIM Optimists
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Richmond Hill Kings #4
@ West Grey Warriors (Doherty)
W
P29
Albert McCormick East
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Dundas Sharks
W
@ Lincoln Blades
P30
Albert McCormick West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Mount Forest Rams
W
@ Waterloo White
P31
Albert McCormick East
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Waterloo Teal Sharks
W
@ Waterloo Blue Thunder
P32
Albert McCormick West
4-0
Group G
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo Architects
2
0
1
5
21
4
+17
0.840
1-8 (W)
0-10 (W)
3-3 (T)
Welland Black Knights
2
0
1
5
14
6
+8
0.700
4-2 (W)
7-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
Oak Ridges Kings #2
1
2
0
2
6
16
-10
0.273
4-2 (L)
0-10 (L)
4-2 (W)
Dundas Lightning
0
3
0
0
4
19
-15
0.174
1-8 (L)
7-1 (L)
4-2 (L)
Group H
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo Blue Thunder
3
0
0
6
12
2
+10
0.857
1-7 (W)
1-2 (W)
3-0 (W)
Waterloo White
2
1
0
4
11
4
+7
0.733
4-0 (W)
7-1 (W)
3-0 (L)
Dundas Sharks
1
2
0
2
5
15
-10
0.250
1-7 (L)
7-1 (L)
1-3 (W)
Richmond Hill Kings #4
0
3
0
0
2
9
-7
0.182
4-0 (L)
1-2 (L)
1-3 (L)
Group I
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo Black
2
0
1
5
10
4
+6
0.714
5-2 (W)
3-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
Waterloo Light Blue
2
0
1
5
8
4
+4
0.667
0-3 (W)
2-3 (W)
2-2 (T)
West Grey Warriors (Graham)
1
2
0
2
4
7
-3
0.364
0-3 (L)
3-0 (L)
1-4 (W)
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
0
3
0
0
5
12
-7
0.294
5-2 (L)
2-3 (L)
1-4 (L)
Group J
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo Teal Sharks
3
0
0
6
11
3
+8
0.786
0-2 (W)
1-5 (W)
4-2 (W)
Mount Forest Rams
1
1
1
3
7
5
+2
0.583
4-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-2 (L)
West Grey Warriors (Doherty)
1
1
1
3
4
3
+1
0.571
0-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
0-3 (W)
Lincoln Blades
0
3
0
0
1
12
-11
0.077
4-0 (L)
1-5 (L)
0-3 (L)
Full Schedule
Mar 25, 2016
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Group G
Welland Black Knights
W
@ Oak Ridges Kings #2
P2
Albert McCormick East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Group G
Dundas Lightning
@ Waterloo Architects
W
P1
RIM Lions
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Group H
Waterloo White
W
@ Richmond Hill Kings #4
P4
Albert McCormick West
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Group H
Dundas Sharks
@ Waterloo Blue Thunder
W
P3
RIM Optimists
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group J
West Grey Warriors (Doherty)
@ Waterloo Teal Sharks
W
P7
Albert McCormick East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group I
Waterloo Black
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 3
P6
RIM Lions
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group I
West Grey Warriors (Graham)
@ Waterloo Light Blue
W
P5
RIM Pillers
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Group J
Mount Forest Rams
W
@ Lincoln Blades
P8
RIM Optimists
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group H
Richmond Hill Kings #4
@ Waterloo Blue Thunder
W
P11
Albert McCormick East
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group G
Welland Black Knights
W
@ Dundas Lightning
P10
RIM Lions
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group G
Oak Ridges Kings #2
@ Waterloo Architects
W
P9
RIM Pillers
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Group H
Waterloo White
W
@ Dundas Sharks
P12
Albert McCormick West
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Group I
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
@ Waterloo Light Blue
W
P13
RIM Optimists
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group J
Mount Forest Rams
@ West Grey Warriors (Doherty)
P16
Albert McCormick East
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group J
Lincoln Blades
@ Waterloo Teal Sharks
W
P15
RIM Lions
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group I
Waterloo Black
W
@ West Grey Warriors (Graham)
P14
RIM Pillers
3-0
Mar 26, 2016
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group G
Oak Ridges Kings #2
W
@ Dundas Lightning
P18
RIM Lions
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group G
Waterloo Architects
@ Welland Black Knights
P17
RIM Pillers
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group H
Waterloo Blue Thunder
W
@ Waterloo White
P19
Albert McCormick West
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group H
Richmond Hill Kings #4
@ Dundas Sharks
W
P20
RIM Optimists
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group J
Waterloo Teal Sharks
W
@ Mount Forest Rams
P23
Albert McCormick East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group I
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
@ West Grey Warriors (Graham)
W
P22
RIM Lions
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group I
Waterloo Light Blue
@ Waterloo Black
P21
RIM Pillers
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Group J
Lincoln Blades
@ West Grey Warriors (Doherty)
W
P24
Albert McCormick West
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Championships
Waterloo Light Blue
@ Welland Black Knights
W
P26
Albert McCormick East
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Championships
Waterloo Black
@ Waterloo Architects
W
P25
RIM Lions
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championships
Oak Ridges Kings #2
@ West Grey Warriors (Graham)
W
P27
Albert McCormick West
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championships
Dundas Lightning
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 3
W
P28
RIM Optimists
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Championships
Richmond Hill Kings #4
@ West Grey Warriors (Doherty)
W
P29
Albert McCormick East
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Championships
Dundas Sharks
W
@ Lincoln Blades
P30
Albert McCormick West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Championships
Mount Forest Rams
W
@ Waterloo White
P31
Albert McCormick East
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Championships
Waterloo Teal Sharks
W
@ Waterloo Blue Thunder
P32
Albert McCormick West
4-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
AMCE
- Albert McCormick East, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
AMCW
- Albert McCormick West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
Lions
- RIM Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
Optimist
- RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
Pillers
- RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On