Atom, Divisions, Fun Festival Tournament, 2011-2012 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2010) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
Fun Festival Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2011-2012
Fun Festival Tournament
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2011-2012 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Championships
Details
Sun, Apr 01
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Waterloo ATOMc White
W
@ Meadowvale Superior Stucco
A37
Albert McCormick East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Waterloo ATOMc Red
W
@ Waterloo ATOMc Gold
A38
RIM Pillers
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Welland Canadian Tire Devils
W
@ Erindale Smashers
A40
Albert McCormick West
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Coniston Dr Jacques Flames
@ Waterloo ATOMc Blue
W
A39
RIM Optimists
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Waterloo ATOMc Orange
@ Waterloo ATOMc Green
W
A42
Albert McCormick East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Strathroy Rockets
@ Kanata Gladiators
W
A41
RIM Pillers
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Welland Screamin' Eagles
W
@ Coniston Lopes Flames
A43
Albert McCormick West
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Port Credit Storm #53
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
A44
RIM Optimists
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Waterloo ATOMc Silver
@ Clarkson Hurricanes
W
A45
Albert McCormick East
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Waterloo ATOMc Black
W
@ Lincoln Blades
A46
RIM Pillers
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Rosedale Blues
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
A47
Albert McCormick East
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings #3
W
@ Meadowvale Hawks
A48
Albert McCormick East
5-1
Group E
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Meadowvale Superior Stucco
1
0
2
4
5
3
+2
0.625
3-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
Waterloo ATOMc Red
2
1
0
4
6
4
+2
0.600
3-1 (L)
0-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
Waterloo ATOMc Blue
1
1
1
3
9
5
+4
0.643
7-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-1 (L)
Welland Canadian Tire Devils
0
2
1
1
2
10
-8
0.167
7-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
Group F
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo ATOMc White
3
0
0
6
16
5
+11
0.762
2-8 (W)
2-3 (W)
5-1 (W)
Waterloo ATOMc Gold
2
1
0
4
8
9
-1
0.471
3-2 (W)
4-2 (W)
5-1 (L)
Coniston Dr Jacques Flames
1
2
0
2
8
7
+1
0.533
3-2 (L)
2-3 (L)
1-4 (W)
Erindale Smashers
0
3
0
0
5
16
-11
0.238
2-8 (L)
4-2 (L)
1-4 (L)
Group G
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Clarkson Hurricanes
3
0
0
6
13
3
+10
0.813
1-2 (W)
6-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
Waterloo ATOMc Black
2
1
0
4
7
9
-2
0.438
2-4 (W)
6-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
Minto Mad Dogs
0
2
1
1
5
7
-2
0.417
1-2 (L)
3-3 (T)
2-1 (L)
Oak Ridges Kings #3
0
2
1
1
6
12
-6
0.333
2-4 (L)
3-3 (T)
1-5 (L)
Group H
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo ATOMc Silver
3
0
0
6
10
4
+6
0.714
1-3 (W)
1-4 (W)
3-2 (W)
Lincoln Blades
2
1
0
4
8
7
+1
0.533
2-3 (W)
1-4 (L)
1-4 (W)
Rosedale Blues
0
2
1
1
5
7
-2
0.417
2-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
3-2 (L)
Meadowvale Hawks
0
2
1
1
3
8
-5
0.273
1-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
1-4 (L)
Group I
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Kanata Gladiators
3
0
0
6
21
1
+20
0.955
6-0 (W)
10-0 (W)
1-5 (W)
Waterloo ATOMc Orange
2
1
0
4
8
5
+3
0.615
0-6 (W)
0-1 (W)
1-5 (L)
Coniston Lopes Flames
1
2
0
2
5
10
-5
0.333
6-0 (L)
0-1 (L)
3-5 (W)
Port Credit Storm #53
0
3
0
0
3
21
-18
0.125
0-6 (L)
10-0 (L)
3-5 (L)
Group J
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Strathroy Rockets
2
1
0
4
12
5
+7
0.706
6-0 (W)
3-5 (L)
0-3 (W)
Waterloo ATOMc Green
2
1
0
4
13
7
+6
0.650
4-8 (W)
0-5 (W)
0-3 (L)
Welland Screamin' Eagles
2
1
0
4
13
11
+2
0.542
4-8 (L)
3-5 (W)
4-0 (W)
Kincardine Kinucks
0
3
0
0
0
15
-15
0.000
6-0 (L)
0-5 (L)
4-0 (L)
Full Schedule
Mar 30, 2012
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Group E
Meadowvale Superior Stucco
W
@ Waterloo ATOMc Red
A1
Albert McCormick West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Group E
Waterloo ATOMc Blue
W
@ Welland Canadian Tire Devils
A2
RIM Optimists
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group F
Erindale Smashers
@ Waterloo ATOMc White
W
A3
Albert McCormick East
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group G
Oak Ridges Kings #3
@ Waterloo ATOMc Black
W
A5
Moses Springer
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group F
Waterloo ATOMc Gold
W
@ Coniston Dr Jacques Flames
A4
RIM Pillers
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group G
Minto Mad Dogs
@ Clarkson Hurricanes
W
A6
Albert McCormick West
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group H
Meadowvale Hawks
@ Waterloo ATOMc Silver
W
A7
RIM Optimists
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group H
Rosedale Blues
@ Lincoln Blades
W
A8
Albert McCormick East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group I
Kanata Gladiators
W
@ Coniston Lopes Flames
A10
Moses Springer
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group I
Port Credit Storm #53
@ Waterloo ATOMc Orange
W
A9
RIM Pillers
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group J
Welland Screamin' Eagles
@ Waterloo ATOMc Green
W
A11
Albert McCormick West
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group J
Strathroy Rockets
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
A12
RIM Optimists
6-0
Mar 31, 2012
24 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group I
Coniston Lopes Flames
@ Waterloo ATOMc Orange
W
A13
Albert McCormick East
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group E
Waterloo ATOMc Blue
@ Meadowvale Superior Stucco
A14
RIM Pillers
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group F
Coniston Dr Jacques Flames
@ Waterloo ATOMc White
W
A15
Albert McCormick East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group G
Clarkson Hurricanes
W
@ Waterloo ATOMc Black
A17
Moses Springer
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group F
Waterloo ATOMc Gold
W
@ Erindale Smashers
A16
RIM Pillers
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group G
Minto Mad Dogs
@ Oak Ridges Kings #3
A18
Albert McCormick West
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group H
Lincoln Blades
@ Waterloo ATOMc Silver
W
A19
RIM Optimists
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group H
Rosedale Blues
@ Meadowvale Hawks
A20
Albert McCormick East
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group I
Kanata Gladiators
W
@ Port Credit Storm #53
A22
Moses Springer
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group E
Welland Canadian Tire Devils
@ Waterloo ATOMc Red
W
A21
RIM Pillers
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Group J
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Waterloo ATOMc Green
W
A23
Albert McCormick West
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Group J
Strathroy Rockets
@ Welland Screamin' Eagles
W
A24
RIM Optimists
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group I
Waterloo ATOMc Orange
@ Kanata Gladiators
W
A26
Albert McCormick West
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group H
Waterloo ATOMc Silver
W
@ Rosedale Blues
A25
Albert McCormick East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group J
Waterloo ATOMc Green
@ Strathroy Rockets
W
A27
Albert McCormick West
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group E
Waterloo ATOMc Red
W
@ Waterloo ATOMc Blue
A28
RIM Optimists
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group E
Meadowvale Superior Stucco
@ Welland Canadian Tire Devils
A30
Albert McCormick East
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group G
Waterloo ATOMc Black
W
@ Minto Mad Dogs
A29
Moses Springer
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group F
Waterloo ATOMc White
W
@ Waterloo ATOMc Gold
A31
RIM Pillers
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Group G
Oak Ridges Kings #3
@ Clarkson Hurricanes
W
A32
Albert McCormick West
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Group H
Meadowvale Hawks
@ Lincoln Blades
W
A33
RIM Optimists
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group F
Erindale Smashers
@ Coniston Dr Jacques Flames
W
A34
Moses Springer
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group J
Welland Screamin' Eagles
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
A35
Albert McCormick West
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Group I
Port Credit Storm #53
@ Coniston Lopes Flames
W
A36
Moses Springer
3-5
Apr 01, 2012
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Championships
Waterloo ATOMc White
W
@ Meadowvale Superior Stucco
A37
Albert McCormick East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Championships
Waterloo ATOMc Red
W
@ Waterloo ATOMc Gold
A38
RIM Pillers
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Championships
Welland Canadian Tire Devils
W
@ Erindale Smashers
A40
Albert McCormick West
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Championships
Coniston Dr Jacques Flames
@ Waterloo ATOMc Blue
W
A39
RIM Optimists
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Championships
Waterloo ATOMc Orange
@ Waterloo ATOMc Green
W
A42
Albert McCormick East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Championships
Strathroy Rockets
@ Kanata Gladiators
W
A41
RIM Pillers
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Championships
Welland Screamin' Eagles
W
@ Coniston Lopes Flames
A43
Albert McCormick West
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Championships
Port Credit Storm #53
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
A44
RIM Optimists
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Championships
Waterloo ATOMc Silver
@ Clarkson Hurricanes
W
A45
Albert McCormick East
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Championships
Waterloo ATOMc Black
W
@ Lincoln Blades
A46
RIM Pillers
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Championships
Rosedale Blues
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
A47
Albert McCormick East
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Championships
Oak Ridges Kings #3
W
@ Meadowvale Hawks
A48
Albert McCormick East
5-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
AMCE
- Albert McCormick East, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
AMCW
- Albert McCormick West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On
Moses
- Moses Springer, 150 Lincoln Road, Waterloo, On
Optimist
- RIM Optimists, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On
Pillers
- RIM Pillers, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On