Record Details, Major Atom, AAA, 2019-2020 (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1100801100302200110
Tournament852120151383251312113537146
Regular Season16943504116105148313219949872
Playoff41309144211171183412625
Overall2916948770342194119736337188206143
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders110010000000110010
Boston Jr Eagles000000101024101024
Brantford 99ers220053211033431086
Burlington Eagles000000100133100133
Cambridge Hawks2101532110644211117
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100301100712200101
Chicago Young Americans000000110053110053
Clarington Toros110021110064220085
CT Jr Huskies100122000000100122
Don Mills Flyers101003000000101003
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs101002101023202025
Greater Kingston Jr. Gaels101023000000101023
Guelph Jr. Gryphons000000100111100111
Halton Hurricanes000000110042110042
Hamilton Huskies4310198550023398104211
Huron-Perth Lakers20201132110864130919
Kitchener Jr Rangers33001743201946501268
Lambton Jr Sting110031110032220063
London Jr Knights101046110031211077
Long Island Gulls110043000000110043
Niagara North Stars 000000101023101023
North Central Predators110061000000110061
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven000000110043110043
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite000000110042110042
Quinte Red Devils000000110041110041
Southern Tier Admirals110032000000110032
Sun County Panthers30217124031101870521730
Syracuse Nationals000000110070110070
Windsor Jr Spitfires100133110032210165
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex - Alumni Pad000000110030110030
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad000000110042110042
Albert McCormick (Mercedes Benz)6231162500000062311625
Albert McCormick (Pfaff Pad)110080000000110080
Bill Burgoyne Arena101023110042211065
Central Park (North)000000110032110032
Chedoke (Red)000000110032110032
Dann Memorial000000101024101024
Essex (Libro)000000101026101026
Essex (Shaheen)000000201147201147
First Ontario000000110051110051
Galt Arena000000211064211064
Grand River000000110042110042
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110021110021
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101012101012
Holiday Twin100122000000100122
Kinsmen Arena (A)110021100111210132
Kiwanis Arena000000110064110064
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000101023101023
Lockport Cornerstone101003000000101003
Lockport Cornerstone 000000110053110053
Mountain000000110040110040
Nichols (A)000000110031110031
Parkdale000000110060110060
RIM Park (Lions)211097000000211097
RIM Park (Optimists)106222915000000106222915
RIM Park (Pillers)211058000000211058
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000211086211086
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000110032110032
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center00000032101433210143
Sportsworld (Prac)000000100122100122
Sportsworld Twin Pad220042000000220042
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)22001041010453210149
Western Fair Complex (Porky's)000000110041110041
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000110043110043
WFSC000000100133100133
Wheatley000000110071110071
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Tuesday, June 2, 2020 at 2:26 PM