Minor Bantam White, 2018-2019, BB (Waterloo Minor Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Directors Job Descriptions
Our Constitution
Rep Coaches
AAA
AA/A
BB & MD
Rec League Convenors
2023 AGM Delegate Registration Form
WMHA Executive Nomination Form
Contact Us
Office Info
SPRING INFORMATION
SPRING EVALUATIONS 2024 - Information
Tryout Schedule
PREP SKATES (Pre Evaluation Skates) 2024 - Information
BODY CHECKING CLINIC - Open to U14 (Birth Year: 2010) Players
SH Registration - STEP BY STEP INSTRUCTIONS
Registration Portal - Powered By SportsHeadz
2024-25 Season - Age Reference Chart
Waterloo Hockey League
HL Start Up Practice Schedule
Tentative Practice/Game Days
2023-24 House League Coach and Convener Application
Equipment Requirements
Goalie Equipment Request
Select Guidelines
Select GAME LENGTHS
Rep
2023-24 Representative Fees
Rep Player Acceleration Policy
WolfPack Hockey School
ALLIANCE Pavilion AAA League
ALLIANCE Seeded AA/A League
ALLIANCE MD League
Wolves Wear
Approved Suppliers
Coaches
2024-25 Coaches Contact Information
2023-24 ALLIANCE Hockey Minimum Coaching Requirements
2023-24 Select Coaching Application
Coaches Forms 2023-24
Meeting Room Booking Request Form
WMHA Evaluation Sheet
Travel Permit Guide
WMHA Coaches Forms
Clinics & Certifications
Clinics
Gender Identity Training Course
Respect in Sport Activity Leader Course
Hockey University Checking Course
Vulnerable Sector Check - WRPS Link
Forms & Resources
Roster, AP & Staff Forms
Waterloo AP Form 2023-2024
2021-22 Jr Permission to Skate Form
Coaching Staff Registration List
Website Publication Player Consent Form
Zone Player Affiliation Form
Zone Player Permission to Tryout (AAA)
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Trainer's Forms
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Player Medical History Form
Police Record Check - Request Form
Hockey Canada Concussion Protocol
2022-23 Minimum Coaching Requirements
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Managers
Expense Reimbursement Request
TEAM BANK ACCOUNT REQUEST
Tournament Funds Advance Form 2022-23 Season
Travel Permits (Ex games, tournaments, practices)
Officials
Referee - Application Information
Timekeepers - Application Information
Hockey Canada Rulebook
House League Rules
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Volunteers
Interested in Volunteering?
Volunteer Application Form
Police Record Checks
Volunteer Police Letter VSC
Harry Manowski Award
Waterloo Hockey "Wall of Fame"
Parents
Respect in Sport Parent Program
Permission to Skate for Junior Hockey
Code of Conduct
Risk Management
Arena Maps
Tournaments
Waterloo Memorial AA & A Tournament (Nov 17-19)
Gold Puck AAA Tournament (Dec 8-10)
WHL Christmas Tournament (Dec 27-30)
WHL Championship Weekend (Mar 22-24)
BB
BB
Minor Bantam White Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
BB Home
BB Tryouts
BB Coaches
Schedule & Results
Team Websites
Minor Novice
Novice Black
Novice Gold
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee Black
Minor Peewee White
Peewee Black
Peewee White
Minor Bantam Black
Minor Bantam White
Bantam Black
Bantam White
Minor Midget
BB
BB Home
BB Tryouts
BB Coaches
Schedule & Results
Team Websites
Minor Novice
Novice Black
Novice Gold
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee Black
Minor Peewee White
Peewee Black
Peewee White
Minor Bantam Black
Minor Bantam White
Bantam Black
Bantam White
Minor Midget
×
Home
BB
Seasons
2018-2019
Minor Bantam White
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Cambridge MD Festival
Cambridge, Ontario
Nov 09-Nov 11
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 09
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ Cambridge Hawks
MB-1
Preston Auditorium
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MB-4
Cambridge Ice Centre
2-1
W
Sat, Nov 10
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Away
@ Barrie Jr. Colts
MB-7
Galt Arena Gardens
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away
@ North Durham Warriors
MB-10
Cambridge Ice Centre
8-0
W
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home
vs Barrie Jr. Colts
MB-F
Galt Arena Gardens
5-4
L
About
Championship game @ Galt Arena Gardens
Sunday, November 11th 12:30pm
1st seed vs 2nd seed
Full schedule can be found here:
https://cambridgeminorhockey.com/Tournaments/2806/Divisions/2831/
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Barrie Canadian Tire Classic
Barrie, Ontario
Nov 23-Nov 25
Games (6)
Fri, Nov 23
Game Details
10:00 AM
Away
@ Oakridge London
MBMD2
Allandale Rec Centre (Red)
3-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Aurora Tigers
MBMD4
Eastview
4-1
W
Sat, Nov 24
Game Details
10:45 AM
Away
@ Barrie Jr. Colts
MBMD9
Holly Community Centre
6-1
W
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home
vs George Bell Titans
MBMD12
Holly Community Centre
1-4
W
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
10:45 AM
Home
vs George Bell Titans
MBMD14
East Bayfield Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Barrie Jr. Colts
MDMB15
Holly Community Centre
2-3
W
About
Division schedule can be found here:
https://barrieminorhockey.net/Tournaments/2759/Divisions/2799/
Championship Sunday schedule:
Sunday, November 25, 2018
MBMD
MBMD13
10:30 AM
A. Red
3rd Place
2nd Place
MBMD
MBMD14
10:45 AM
EB Purpl
4th Place
1st Place
MBMD
MBMD15
3:00 PM
Holly 1
Winner of Semi 2
Winner of Semi 1
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Byron Optimist Tournament
London, Ontario
Jan 18-Jan 20
Games (5)
Fri, Jan 18
Game Details
9:35 AM
Away
@ George Bell Titans White
Western Fair Sports Centre (Collins)
4-2
W
Game Details
2:15 PM
Home
vs Oakridge
Stronach Arena (B)
1-2
W
Sat, Jan 19
Game Details
1:00 PM
Away
@ London Bandits
Carling Arena (A)
6-3
W
Game Details
6:10 PM
Home
vs Hamilton Huskies Red
Argyle Arena (B)
0-3
W
Sun, Jan 20
Game Details
11:00 AM
Home
vs Waterloo Wolves black
Western Fair Complex London Chrysler
2-1
L
About
We are
Pool A
Sunday schedule
11:00 AM Western Fair (London City Chrysler)
2/3 Winner Pool A @ 1st place Pool A
11:15 AM Western Fair (Hanstone)
2/3 Winner Pool B @ 1st place Pool B
4:00 PM Bostwick (501 Southdale Road)
Lower seeded Semi-Final Winner @ Higher seeded Semi-Final Winner
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Alliance MD Championships
London, Ontario
Apr 11-Apr 14
Games (5)
Fri, Apr 12
Game Details
12:45 PM
Away
@ Sarnia Jr Sting
20
Western Fair Complex (HanStone)
3-0
W
Game Details
5:50 PM
Home
vs West London Hawks
44
Western Fair Complex (Collins)
2-3
W
Sat, Apr 13
Game Details
11:20 AM
Away
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
82
Kinsmen Recreation Centre (A)
0-2
L
Game Details
4:25 PM
Home
vs West London
Western Fair Complex (London)
2-3
W
Sun, Apr 14
Game Details
1:00 PM
Away
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Western Fair Complex (HanStone) (London)
0-2
L
About
Full division schedule:
https://alliancechampionships.com/Tournaments/2023/Divisions/2038/
Saturday semis (1st place advances to finals):
4:25PM 2nd vs 3rd
Western Fair Complex (HanStone)
Sunday, April 14th
Finals 1PM
Western Fair Complex (HanStone)
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament