Record Details, Minor Bantam Black, 2016-2017, MD (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000101023101023
Tournament642017101071237141611325424
Regular Season1711514126171061574634211129872
Playoff211054201114412168
Overall251681634030179497675533175160107
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers4220119412171383411822
Burlington Bulldogs11007222001103300182
Cambridge Hawks21015433001245401178
Hamilton Huskies Red2110232020274130410
Hamilton Huskies White211022210153421175
Kitchener Jr Rangers - Blue101001000000101001
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue2200921100603300152
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red32106521105653201111
London Bandits 1100411100832200124
London Bandits Orange000000100144100144
Meadowvale Hawks 92 Select000000110070110070
Minor Bantam White21102230304125140614
North London Nationals000000110020110020
Sarnia Jr Sting000000101003101003
Sarnia Jr. Sting101002000000101002
St. Catharines Hurricanes11003222001063300138
Stratford Warriors1100411100622200103
West London Hawks110043210143320186
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets110041110041220082
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000110032110032
Appleby (1)000000110060110060
Cambridge Ice Centre220092000000220092
Farmington Hills Ice Arena - A000000101003101003
Farmington Hills Ice Arena - B101002110070211072
Galt Arena Gardens110042000000110042
Glen Cairn101001000000101001
Grand River000000101024101024
Gretzky Center (#1)000000101005101005
Gretzky Center (#2)000000201114201114
Gretzky Center (#4)000000110064110064
Ice Park South000000110050110050
Kensington Valley Ice House000000110031110031
Medway Arena000000100144100144
Nichols Arena (A)000000110020110020
Parkdale00000041217104121710
Preston Aud000000220084220084
Preston Auditorium11004322001233300166
RIM Park (Lions)15104139240000001510413924
RIM Park (Optimists)3120351010054130310
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000110062110062
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)000000110075110075
Southwood (Green)000000110041110041
Sportsworld (Prac)000000110060110060
Waterloo Rec Complex110041202047312088
Western Fair Complex - Tony's000000100111100111
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000110032110032
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 19, 2022 at 8:47 AM