Record Details, Major PeeWee, 2011-2012, AAA (Waterloo Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110021000000110021
Tournament52211213147613728199824941
Regular Season1610425234161042593432208411168
Playoff43109642208785301713
Overall26167375543419123104696035196179123
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers2200701100423300112
Brantford 99ers21011042011244112128
Burlington 000000101012101012
Cambridge Hawks2200822101954301177
Carolina Jr. hurricanes000000110081110081
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100641100822200146
Chicago Mission000000101024101024
Chicago Young Americans100122000000100122
Clarington000000101012101012
Dallas Alliance Bulldogs000000110041110041
Denver Jr. Pioneers000000101012101012
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs101013110032211045
Hamilton Bulldogs000000110020110020
Hamilton Reps211034211044422078
Huron-Perth Lakers211044211042422086
Kanata Blazers000000110031110031
Kingston000000101025101025
Kitchener Jr Rangers33001032200935500196
Lambton Jr Sting10012222001333201155
London Jr Knights110032110042220074
Oshawa 000000110021110021
Peterborough Petes000000101026101026
Providence Capitals101024000000101024
Sun County Panthers31203104130697250919
TBA 000000110052110052
Thunder Bay Kings110041000000110041
Toronto Jr. Canadians110042000000110042
Toronto Marlboros101004000000101004
Westchester Express000000100111100111
Windsor Jr Spitfires1100631100432200106
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000110063110063
Albert McCormick (Mercedes Benz)110021000000110021
Allman Memorial Arena000000110030110030
Chatham Memorial Arena000000110082110082
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000211044211044
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)000000101024101024
Essex B Arena (Shaheen)000000312045312045
Evinrude Community Centre000000211033211033
Galt Arena Gardens000000210195210195
Grand River Arena000000110030110030
Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #2000000110042110042
Hershey Centre4220101110102452301215
Kinsmen Civic Centre000000101012101012
Komoka CW&RC (Molson)000000110032110032
Nichols Arena (Rink A)000000110042110042
ONYX Rochester Arena10012253111656312187
Peterborough Memorial Centre000000101026101026
RIM Park (Lions)12101147220000001210114722
RIM Park (Optimists)62318150000006231815
RIM Park (Pillers)211063000000211063
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)00000011001031100103
St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)000000101012101012
Stronach Arena000000110052110052
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #4)000000201124201124
Western Fair Complex (Highbury Ford)000000321086321086
Windsor Family Credit Union (Bowl)000000110043110043
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Waterloo Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waterloominorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 28, 2020 at 4:02 PM